Married

Hancock Taylor

Hancock Taylor

Age

60

Born

Monday 29 Jan 1781

Died

29 Mar 1841

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hancock Taylor Siblings

President Zachary Taylor

Brother

George Taylor

Brother

Elizabeth Taylor

Sister

Joseph Taylor

Brother

Sarah Gray

Sister

Emily Allison

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annah Taylor

Annah Hornsby Taylor

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1796

Died

1882

His Other Children

Children Together

Mildred McLean

born 1817, died 1893, age 76 (approx.)

Elizabeth Spilman

born 1822, died 1866, age 44 (approx.)

Joseph Taylor

born 1826, died 1889, age 63 (approx.)

Zachary Taylor

born 1832, died 1885, age 53 (approx.)

Samuel Taylor

born 1841, died 1867, age 26 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Hancock Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Hancock Taylor

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Monday 29 Jan 1781

Birth place

Orange County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

29 Mar 1841

Place of death

Kentucky, USA

Trivia

Hancock Taylor Family

Hancock Taylor's parents:

Hancock Taylor's father was Richard Taylor Hancock Taylor's mother was Sarah Taylor


Hancock Taylor's children:

Hancock Taylor's daughter was Mildred McLean Hancock Taylor's daughter was Elizabeth Spilman Hancock Taylor's son was Joseph Taylor Hancock Taylor's son was Zachary Taylor Hancock Taylor's son was Samuel Taylor


Hancock Taylor's current partners:

Hancock Taylor's wife was Annah Taylor


Hancock Taylor's siblings:

Hancock Taylor's brother was President Zachary Taylor Hancock Taylor's brother was George Taylor Hancock Taylor's sister was Elizabeth Taylor Hancock Taylor's brother was Joseph Taylor Hancock Taylor's sister was Sarah Gray Hancock Taylor's sister was Emily Allison


Hancock Taylor's nieces and nephews:

Hancock Taylor's niece was Ann Wood Hancock Taylor's niece was Knoxie Davis Hancock Taylor's niece was Octavia Taylor Hancock Taylor's niece was Margaret Taylor Hancock Taylor's niece was Betty Dandridge Hancock Taylor's nephew was Dick Taylor Hancock Taylor's niece was Martha Taylor Hancock Taylor's niece was Sarah Taylor Hancock Taylor's nephew was Tolliver Taylor Hancock Taylor's niece was Ann Edwards Hancock Taylor's niece was Sarah Jouett Hancock Taylor's nephew was Richard Taylor Hancock Taylor's niece was Emily McLaws Hancock Taylor's nephew was John Taylor Hancock Taylor's nephew was Richard Taylor Hancock Taylor's nephew was Joseph Taylor Hancock Taylor's niece was Belle Clarke Hancock Taylor's niece was Elizabeth Taylor Hancock Taylor's nephew was William Taylor


Hancock Taylor's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hancock Taylor's great nephew was John Wood Hancock Taylor's great nephew was Robert Wood Hancock Taylor's great niece was Louise Taylor Hancock Taylor's great niece was Elizabeth Stauffer Hancock Taylor's great nephew was Zachary Taylor Hancock Taylor's great nephew was Richard Taylor


Hancock Taylor's grandparents:

Hancock Taylor's grandfather was Zachary Taylor Hancock Taylor's grandmother was Elizabeth Taylor


Hancock Taylor's great grandparents:

Hancock Taylor's great grandfather was Hancock Lee Hancock Taylor's great grandmother was Sarah Lee   Hancock Taylor's great great grandfather was Isaac Allerton II Hancock Taylor's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Allerton   Hancock Taylor's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Hancock Taylor's 3x great grandmother was Fear Allerton   Hancock Taylor's 4x great grandfather was William Brewster Hancock Taylor's 4x great grandmother was Mary Brewster Hancock Taylor's 4x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Hancock Taylor's 4x great grandmother was Rose Allerton   Hancock Taylor's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster III Hancock Taylor's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Hancock Taylor's uncles and aunts:

Hancock Taylor's uncle was Zachariah Taylor Hancock Taylor's aunt was Elizabeth Bell


Annah Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Annah Hornsby Taylor

Maiden name

Annah Hornsby Lewis

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1796

Date of death:

1882

Trivia

Annah Taylor Family

Annah Taylor's children:

Annah Taylor's daughter was Mildred McLean Annah Taylor's daughter was Elizabeth Spilman Annah Taylor's son was Joseph Taylor Annah Taylor's son was Zachary Taylor Annah Taylor's son was Samuel Taylor


Annah Taylor's current partners:

Annah Taylor's husband was Hancock Taylor


Annah Taylor's in laws:

Annah Taylor's brother in law was President Zachary Taylor Annah Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Peggy Taylor Annah Taylor's father in law was Richard Taylor Annah Taylor's mother in law was Sarah Taylor Annah Taylor's grandfather in law was Zachary Taylor Annah Taylor's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Taylor Annah Taylor's brother in law was George Taylor Annah Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary A. Taylor Annah Taylor's sister in law was Elizabeth Taylor Annah Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was John Taylor Annah Taylor's brother in law was Joseph Taylor Annah Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Eveline Taylor Annah Taylor's sister in law was Sarah Gray Annah Taylor's sister in law was Emily Allison Annah Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was John T. Allison Annah Taylor's husband Hancock Taylor's uncle in law was Zachariah Taylor Annah Taylor's husband Hancock Taylor's aunt in law was Elizabeth Bell