Married

Robert Jetton Jr.

Robert Brevard Jetton Jr.

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Jetton

Mary Sansom Jetton

Died

1 Apr 1847

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Fall

born 1847, died 1924, age 77

Her Other Children

Robert Jetton Jr.
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Brevard Jetton Jr.

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Robert Jetton Jr. Family

Robert Jetton Jr.'s children:

Robert Jetton Jr.'s daughter was Sarah Fall


Robert Jetton Jr.'s current partners:

Robert Jetton Jr.'s wife was Mary Jetton


Robert Jetton Jr.'s in laws:

Robert Jetton Jr.'s wife Mary Jetton's uncle-by-marriage was President James K Polk Robert Jetton Jr.'s wife Mary Jetton's aunt in law was Sarah Polk Robert Jetton Jr.'s father in law was Anderson Childress Robert Jetton Jr.'s grandfather in law was Joel Childress Robert Jetton Jr.'s grandmother in law was Elizabeth Childress Robert Jetton Jr.'s wife Mary Jetton's aunt in law was Susan Childress Robert Jetton Jr.'s wife Mary Jetton's uncle in law was John Childress Robert Jetton Jr.'s son in law was George Fall


Mary Jetton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Sansom Jetton

Maiden name

Mary Sansom Childress

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Apr 1847

Trivia

Mary Jetton Family

Mary Jetton's parents:

Mary Jetton's father was Anderson Childress


Mary Jetton's children:

Mary Jetton's daughter was Sarah Fall


Mary Jetton's current partners:

Mary Jetton's husband was Robert Jetton Jr.


Mary Jetton's grandparents:

Mary Jetton's grandfather was Joel Childress Mary Jetton's grandmother was Elizabeth Childress


Mary Jetton's great grandparents:

Mary Jetton's great grandfather was John Whitsitt Mary Jetton's great grandmother was Sarah Whitsitt


Mary Jetton's uncles and aunts:

Mary Jetton's uncle-by-marriage was President James K Polk Mary Jetton's aunt was Sarah Polk Mary Jetton's aunt was Susan Childress Mary Jetton's uncle was John Childress


Mary Jetton's in laws:

Mary Jetton's son in law was George Fall