Married

John Whitsitt

John Whitsitt

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1743

Died

1819

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Whitsitt

Sarah Whitsitt

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1746

Died

1831

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Childress

born 1780, died 1863, age 83 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Whitsitt
Bio Details

Full name

John Whitsitt

Gender

Male

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1743

Date of death:

1819

Trivia

John Whitsitt Family

John Whitsitt's children:

John Whitsitt's daughter was Elizabeth Childress


John Whitsitt's current partners:

John Whitsitt's wife was Sarah Whitsitt


John Whitsitt's grandchildren:

John Whitsitt's granddaughter was Sarah Polk John Whitsitt's grandson was Anderson Childress John Whitsitt's granddaughter was Susan Childress John Whitsitt's grandson was John Childress


John Whitsitt's great grandchildren:

John Whitsitt's great granddaughter was Mary Jetton   John Whitsitt's great great granddaughter was Sarah Fall


John Whitsitt's in laws:

John Whitsitt's son in law was Joel Childress


Sarah Whitsitt
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Whitsitt

Maiden name

Sarah Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1746

Date of death:

1831

Trivia

Sarah Whitsitt Family

Sarah Whitsitt's children:

Sarah Whitsitt's daughter was Elizabeth Childress


Sarah Whitsitt's current partners:

Sarah Whitsitt's husband was John Whitsitt


Sarah Whitsitt's grandchildren:

Sarah Whitsitt's granddaughter was Sarah Polk Sarah Whitsitt's grandson was Anderson Childress Sarah Whitsitt's granddaughter was Susan Childress Sarah Whitsitt's grandson was John Childress


Sarah Whitsitt's great grandchildren:

Sarah Whitsitt's great granddaughter was Mary Jetton   Sarah Whitsitt's great great granddaughter was Sarah Fall


Sarah Whitsitt's in laws:

Sarah Whitsitt's son in law was Joel Childress