Married

John B. Hayes

John B. Hayes

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1794

Died

1868

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ophelia Hayes Siblings

President James K Polk

Brother

Jane Walker

Sister

Franklin Polk

Brother

Marshall Polk

Brother

Naomi Harris

Sister

John Polk

Brother

William Polk

Brother

Samuel Polk

Brother

Ophelia Hayes

Ophelia Clarissa Hayes

Age

41

Born

Sunday 06 Sep 1812

Died

18 Apr 1854

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Lee

born 1830, died 1857, age 27 (approx.)

Ann Hayes

born 1832, died 1835, age 3 (approx.)

Samuel Hayes

born 1842, died 1842, age under a year old (approx.)

Charles Hayes

born 1854, died 1856, age 2 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John B. Hayes
Bio Details

Full name

John B. Hayes

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1794

Date of death:

1868

Trivia

John B. Hayes Family

John B. Hayes's children:

John B. Hayes's daughter was Jane Lee John B. Hayes's daughter was Ann Hayes John B. Hayes's son was Samuel Hayes John B. Hayes's son was Charles Hayes


John B. Hayes's current partners:

John B. Hayes's wife was Ophelia Hayes


John B. Hayes's in laws:

John B. Hayes's brother in law was President James K Polk John B. Hayes's sister in law-by-marriage was Sarah Polk John B. Hayes's father in law was Samuel Polk John B. Hayes's mother in law was Jane Polk John B. Hayes's step-mother in law was Sophia Polk John B. Hayes's step-mother in law was Bessie Polk John B. Hayes's grandfather in law was Ezekiel Polk John B. Hayes's grandmother in law was Mary Jane Polk John B. Hayes's grandfather in law was James Knox John B. Hayes's sister in law was Jane Walker John B. Hayes's brother in law-by-marriage was James Walker John B. Hayes's brother in law was Franklin Polk John B. Hayes's brother in law was Marshall Polk John B. Hayes's sister in law-by-marriage was Laura Tate John B. Hayes's sister in law was Naomi Harris John B. Hayes's brother in law-by-marriage was Adlai Harris John B. Hayes's brother in law was John Polk John B. Hayes's brother in law was William Polk John B. Hayes's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Polk John B. Hayes's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucy Polk John B. Hayes's brother in law was Samuel Polk John B. Hayes's wife Ophelia Hayes's uncle in law was John Polk John B. Hayes's wife Ophelia Hayes's uncle in law was John Polk John B. Hayes's wife Ophelia Hayes's aunt in law was Clarissa McNeal John B. Hayes's wife Ophelia Hayes's aunt in law was Mary Hardeman John B. Hayes's wife Ophelia Hayes's aunt in law was Benigna Wood


Ophelia Hayes
Bio Details

Full name

Ophelia Clarissa Hayes

Maiden name

Ophelia Clarissa Polk

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Sep 1812

Birth place

Maury County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

18 Apr 1854

Place of death

Columbia, Maury County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Ophelia Hayes Family

Ophelia Hayes's parents:

Ophelia Hayes's father was Samuel Polk Ophelia Hayes's mother was Jane Polk


Ophelia Hayes's children:

Ophelia Hayes's daughter was Jane Lee Ophelia Hayes's daughter was Ann Hayes Ophelia Hayes's son was Samuel Hayes Ophelia Hayes's son was Charles Hayes


Ophelia Hayes's current partners:

Ophelia Hayes's husband was John B. Hayes


Ophelia Hayes's siblings:

Ophelia Hayes's brother was President James K Polk Ophelia Hayes's sister was Jane Walker Ophelia Hayes's brother was Franklin Polk Ophelia Hayes's brother was Marshall Polk Ophelia Hayes's sister was Naomi Harris Ophelia Hayes's brother was John Polk Ophelia Hayes's brother was William Polk Ophelia Hayes's brother was Samuel Polk


Ophelia Hayes's nieces and nephews:

Ophelia Hayes's nephew was Samuel Walker Ophelia Hayes's niece was Jane Barnett Ophelia Hayes's niece was Annie Philips Ophelia Hayes's nephew was Lucius Walker Ophelia Hayes's nephew was Andrew Walker Ophelia Hayes's nephew was Leonidas Walker Ophelia Hayes's niece was Eunice Polk Ophelia Hayes's nephew was Marshall Polk Ophelia Hayes's niece was Hester Qualls Ophelia Hayes's nephew was Tasker Polk


Ophelia Hayes's grandparents:

Ophelia Hayes's grandfather was James Knox Ophelia Hayes's grandfather was Ezekiel Polk Ophelia Hayes's grandmother was Mary Jane Polk


Ophelia Hayes's step-grandparents:

Ophelia Hayes's step-grandmother was Sophia Polk Ophelia Hayes's step-grandmother was Bessie Polk


Ophelia Hayes's uncles and aunts:

Ophelia Hayes's uncle was John Polk Ophelia Hayes's uncle was John Polk Ophelia Hayes's aunt was Clarissa McNeal Ophelia Hayes's aunt was Mary Hardeman Ophelia Hayes's aunt was Benigna Wood