Married

Adlai Harris

Adlai Osborne Harris

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1799

Died

1862

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Naomi Harris Siblings

President James K Polk

Brother

Jane Walker

Sister

Franklin Polk

Brother

Marshall Polk

Brother

John Polk

Brother

Ophelia Hayes

Sister

William Polk

Brother

Samuel Polk

Brother

Naomi Harris

Naomi Leetch Harris

Age

30

Born

Wednesday 02 Jul 1806

Died

2 Aug 1836

Adlai Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Adlai Osborne Harris

Gender

Male

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1799

Date of death:

1862

Trivia

Adlai Harris Family

Adlai Harris's current partners:

Adlai Harris's wife was Naomi Harris


Adlai Harris's in laws:

Adlai Harris's brother in law was President James K Polk Adlai Harris's sister in law-by-marriage was Sarah Polk Adlai Harris's father in law was Samuel Polk Adlai Harris's mother in law was Jane Polk Adlai Harris's step-mother in law was Sophia Polk Adlai Harris's step-mother in law was Bessie Polk Adlai Harris's grandfather in law was Ezekiel Polk Adlai Harris's grandmother in law was Mary Jane Polk Adlai Harris's grandfather in law was James Knox Adlai Harris's sister in law was Jane Walker Adlai Harris's brother in law-by-marriage was James Walker Adlai Harris's brother in law was Franklin Polk Adlai Harris's brother in law was Marshall Polk Adlai Harris's sister in law-by-marriage was Laura Tate Adlai Harris's brother in law was John Polk Adlai Harris's sister in law was Ophelia Hayes Adlai Harris's brother in law-by-marriage was John B. Hayes Adlai Harris's brother in law was William Polk Adlai Harris's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Polk Adlai Harris's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucy Polk Adlai Harris's brother in law was Samuel Polk Adlai Harris's wife Naomi Harris's uncle in law was John Polk Adlai Harris's wife Naomi Harris's uncle in law was John Polk Adlai Harris's wife Naomi Harris's aunt in law was Clarissa McNeal Adlai Harris's wife Naomi Harris's aunt in law was Mary Hardeman Adlai Harris's wife Naomi Harris's aunt in law was Benigna Wood


Naomi Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Naomi Leetch Harris

Maiden name

Naomi Leetch Polk

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Wednesday 02 Jul 1806

Date of death:

2 Aug 1836

Trivia

Naomi Harris Family

Naomi Harris's parents:

Naomi Harris's father was Samuel Polk Naomi Harris's mother was Jane Polk


Naomi Harris's current partners:

Naomi Harris's husband was Adlai Harris


Naomi Harris's siblings:

Naomi Harris's brother was President James K Polk Naomi Harris's sister was Jane Walker Naomi Harris's brother was Franklin Polk Naomi Harris's brother was Marshall Polk Naomi Harris's brother was John Polk Naomi Harris's sister was Ophelia Hayes Naomi Harris's brother was William Polk Naomi Harris's brother was Samuel Polk


Naomi Harris's nieces and nephews:

Naomi Harris's nephew was Samuel Walker Naomi Harris's niece was Jane Barnett Naomi Harris's niece was Annie Philips Naomi Harris's nephew was Lucius Walker Naomi Harris's nephew was Andrew Walker Naomi Harris's nephew was Leonidas Walker Naomi Harris's niece was Eunice Polk Naomi Harris's nephew was Marshall Polk Naomi Harris's niece was Jane Lee Naomi Harris's niece was Ann Hayes Naomi Harris's nephew was Samuel Hayes Naomi Harris's nephew was Charles Hayes Naomi Harris's niece was Hester Qualls Naomi Harris's nephew was Tasker Polk


Naomi Harris's grandparents:

Naomi Harris's grandfather was James Knox Naomi Harris's grandfather was Ezekiel Polk Naomi Harris's grandmother was Mary Jane Polk


Naomi Harris's step-grandparents:

Naomi Harris's step-grandmother was Sophia Polk Naomi Harris's step-grandmother was Bessie Polk


Naomi Harris's uncles and aunts:

Naomi Harris's uncle was John Polk Naomi Harris's uncle was John Polk Naomi Harris's aunt was Clarissa McNeal Naomi Harris's aunt was Mary Hardeman Naomi Harris's aunt was Benigna Wood