Married

Marshall Polk

Marshall Tate Polk

Age

26

Born

Thursday 17 Jan 1805

Died

5 Apr 1831

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Marshall Polk Siblings

President James K Polk

Brother

Jane Walker

Sister

Franklin Polk

Brother

Naomi Harris

Sister

John Polk

Brother

Ophelia Hayes

Sister

William Polk

Brother

Samuel Polk

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Laura Tate

Laura Theresa Tate

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1808

Died

1848

His Other Children

Children Together

Eunice Polk

born 1828, died 1842, age 14 (approx.)

Marshall Polk

born 1831, died 1884, age 53 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Marshall Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Marshall Tate Polk

Gender

Male

Age

26

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Jan 1805

Birth place

Pineville, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

5 Apr 1831

Place of death

Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Trivia

Marshall Polk Family

Marshall Polk's parents:

Marshall Polk's father was Samuel Polk Marshall Polk's mother was Jane Polk


Marshall Polk's children:

Marshall Polk's daughter was Eunice Polk Marshall Polk's son was Marshall Polk


Marshall Polk's current partners:

Marshall Polk's wife was Laura Tate


Marshall Polk's siblings:

Marshall Polk's brother was President James K Polk Marshall Polk's sister was Jane Walker Marshall Polk's brother was Franklin Polk Marshall Polk's sister was Naomi Harris Marshall Polk's brother was John Polk Marshall Polk's sister was Ophelia Hayes Marshall Polk's brother was William Polk Marshall Polk's brother was Samuel Polk


Marshall Polk's nieces and nephews:

Marshall Polk's nephew was Samuel Walker Marshall Polk's niece was Jane Barnett Marshall Polk's niece was Annie Philips Marshall Polk's nephew was Lucius Walker Marshall Polk's nephew was Andrew Walker Marshall Polk's nephew was Leonidas Walker Marshall Polk's niece was Jane Lee Marshall Polk's niece was Ann Hayes Marshall Polk's nephew was Samuel Hayes Marshall Polk's nephew was Charles Hayes Marshall Polk's niece was Hester Qualls Marshall Polk's nephew was Tasker Polk


Marshall Polk's grandparents:

Marshall Polk's grandfather was James Knox Marshall Polk's grandfather was Ezekiel Polk Marshall Polk's grandmother was Mary Jane Polk


Marshall Polk's step-grandparents:

Marshall Polk's step-grandmother was Sophia Polk Marshall Polk's step-grandmother was Bessie Polk


Marshall Polk's uncles and aunts:

Marshall Polk's uncle was John Polk Marshall Polk's uncle was John Polk Marshall Polk's aunt was Clarissa McNeal Marshall Polk's aunt was Mary Hardeman Marshall Polk's aunt was Benigna Wood


Laura Tate
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Theresa Tate

Maiden name

Laura Theresa Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1808

Date of death:

1848

Trivia

Laura Tate Family

Laura Tate's children:

Laura Tate's daughter was Eunice Polk Laura Tate's son was Marshall Polk


Laura Tate's current partners:

Laura Tate's husband was Marshall Polk


Laura Tate's in laws:

Laura Tate's brother in law was President James K Polk Laura Tate's sister in law-by-marriage was Sarah Polk Laura Tate's father in law was Samuel Polk Laura Tate's mother in law was Jane Polk Laura Tate's step-mother in law was Sophia Polk Laura Tate's step-mother in law was Bessie Polk Laura Tate's grandfather in law was Ezekiel Polk Laura Tate's grandmother in law was Mary Jane Polk Laura Tate's grandfather in law was James Knox Laura Tate's sister in law was Jane Walker Laura Tate's brother in law-by-marriage was James Walker Laura Tate's brother in law was Franklin Polk Laura Tate's sister in law was Naomi Harris Laura Tate's brother in law-by-marriage was Adlai Harris Laura Tate's brother in law was John Polk Laura Tate's sister in law was Ophelia Hayes Laura Tate's brother in law-by-marriage was John B. Hayes Laura Tate's brother in law was William Polk Laura Tate's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Polk Laura Tate's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucy Polk Laura Tate's brother in law was Samuel Polk Laura Tate's husband Marshall Polk's uncle in law was John Polk Laura Tate's husband Marshall Polk's uncle in law was John Polk Laura Tate's husband Marshall Polk's aunt in law was Clarissa McNeal Laura Tate's husband Marshall Polk's aunt in law was Mary Hardeman Laura Tate's husband Marshall Polk's aunt in law was Benigna Wood