Married

James Walker

James Walker

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1792

Died

1864

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jane Walker Siblings

President James K Polk

Brother

Franklin Polk

Brother

Marshall Polk

Brother

Naomi Harris

Sister

John Polk

Brother

Ophelia Hayes

Sister

William Polk

Brother

Samuel Polk

Brother

Jane Walker

Jane Maria Walker

Age

78

Born

Sunday 14 Jan 1798

Died

11 Oct 1876

His Other Children

Children Together

Samuel Walker

born 1814, died 1870, age 56 (approx.)

Jane Barnett

born 1820, died 1899, age 79 (approx.)

Annie Philips

born 1827, died 1919, age 92 (approx.)

Lucius Walker

born 1829, died 1863, age 34 (approx.)

Andrew Walker

born 1834, died 1910, age 76 (approx.)

Leonidas Walker

born 1839, died 1840, age 1 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Walker
Bio Details

Full name

James Walker

Gender

Male

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1792

Date of death:

1864

Trivia

James Walker Family

James Walker's children:

James Walker's son was Samuel Walker James Walker's daughter was Jane Barnett James Walker's daughter was Annie Philips James Walker's son was Lucius Walker James Walker's son was Andrew Walker James Walker's son was Leonidas Walker


James Walker's current partners:

James Walker's wife was Jane Walker


James Walker's in laws:

James Walker's brother in law was President James K Polk James Walker's sister in law-by-marriage was Sarah Polk James Walker's father in law was Samuel Polk James Walker's mother in law was Jane Polk James Walker's step-mother in law was Sophia Polk James Walker's step-mother in law was Bessie Polk James Walker's grandfather in law was Ezekiel Polk James Walker's grandmother in law was Mary Jane Polk James Walker's grandfather in law was James Knox James Walker's brother in law was Franklin Polk James Walker's brother in law was Marshall Polk James Walker's sister in law-by-marriage was Laura Tate James Walker's sister in law was Naomi Harris James Walker's brother in law-by-marriage was Adlai Harris James Walker's brother in law was John Polk James Walker's sister in law was Ophelia Hayes James Walker's brother in law-by-marriage was John B. Hayes James Walker's brother in law was William Polk James Walker's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Polk James Walker's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucy Polk James Walker's brother in law was Samuel Polk James Walker's wife Jane Walker's uncle in law was John Polk James Walker's wife Jane Walker's uncle in law was John Polk James Walker's wife Jane Walker's aunt in law was Clarissa McNeal James Walker's wife Jane Walker's aunt in law was Mary Hardeman James Walker's wife Jane Walker's aunt in law was Benigna Wood


Jane Walker
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Maria Walker

Maiden name

Jane Maria Polk

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 14 Jan 1798

Date of death:

11 Oct 1876

Trivia

Jane Walker Family

Jane Walker's parents:

Jane Walker's father was Samuel Polk Jane Walker's mother was Jane Polk


Jane Walker's children:

Jane Walker's son was Samuel Walker Jane Walker's daughter was Jane Barnett Jane Walker's daughter was Annie Philips Jane Walker's son was Lucius Walker Jane Walker's son was Andrew Walker Jane Walker's son was Leonidas Walker


Jane Walker's current partners:

Jane Walker's husband was James Walker


Jane Walker's siblings:

Jane Walker's brother was President James K Polk Jane Walker's brother was Franklin Polk Jane Walker's brother was Marshall Polk Jane Walker's sister was Naomi Harris Jane Walker's brother was John Polk Jane Walker's sister was Ophelia Hayes Jane Walker's brother was William Polk Jane Walker's brother was Samuel Polk


Jane Walker's nieces and nephews:

Jane Walker's niece was Eunice Polk Jane Walker's nephew was Marshall Polk Jane Walker's niece was Jane Lee Jane Walker's niece was Ann Hayes Jane Walker's nephew was Samuel Hayes Jane Walker's nephew was Charles Hayes Jane Walker's niece was Hester Qualls Jane Walker's nephew was Tasker Polk


Jane Walker's grandparents:

Jane Walker's grandfather was James Knox Jane Walker's grandfather was Ezekiel Polk Jane Walker's grandmother was Mary Jane Polk


Jane Walker's step-grandparents:

Jane Walker's step-grandmother was Sophia Polk Jane Walker's step-grandmother was Bessie Polk


Jane Walker's uncles and aunts:

Jane Walker's uncle was John Polk Jane Walker's uncle was John Polk Jane Walker's aunt was Clarissa McNeal Jane Walker's aunt was Mary Hardeman Jane Walker's aunt was Benigna Wood