Divorced Relationship facts

Engaged 4 Oct 1954

Married 24 Nov 1954

St Timothy Catholic Church, Beverly Hills, California, USA

Divorce 18 Dec 1958

Vic Damone

Vic Damone

Age

89

Born

Tuesday 12 Jun 1928

Died

11 Feb 2018

Other Partners

Rena Rowan-Damone

Married

21 Apr 1998

Diahann Carroll

Divorced

married 3 Jan 1987
divorce 1996

Becky Ann Jones

Divorced

married 12 Apr 1974
divorce 1982

Judy Rawlins

Second Marriage Ceremony

second ceremony 25 Oct 1963

Ava Gardner

Dated

dated from circa 1949

Professional Partners

Vic Damone Siblings

Sandy Boucher

Sister

Other Partners

Armando Trovajoli

Divorced

1 child together

married 14 Feb 1962
divorce 1969

James Dean

Relationship

relationship began 1954
until before Nov 1954

Kirk Douglas

Broken Engagement

engaged from about Dec 1952
until about 1953

Marlon Brando

Affair

Professional Partners

Pier Angeli Siblings

Marisa Pavan

Sister

Patricia Pierangeli

Sister

Pier Angeli

Pier Angeli

Age

39

Born

Sunday 19 Jun 1932

Died

10 Sep 1971

His Other Children

Victoria Damone

born 1965, age 52
with Judy Rawlins

Andrea Damone

born 1966, age 51
with Judy Rawlins

Daniella Damone

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Judy Rawlins

Children Together

Perry Damone

born 1955, died 2014, age 59

Her Other Children

Howard Rugantino

born 1963, age 55
with Armando Trovajoli

Vic Damone
Bio Details

Full name

Vic Damone

Also known as

Vito Rocco Farinola

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Jun 1928

Date of death:

11 Feb 2018

Place of death

Mount Sinai Medical Center & Miami Heart Institute, Miami Beach, Florida,

Had a single date with Ava Gardner, but drove her home to find her angry ex-lover, Howard Duff, hiding in the bushes and so left quickly.

Trivia

Vic Damone Family

Vic Damone's parents:

Vic Damone's father was Rocco Farinola Vic Damone's mother was Mamie Farinola


Vic Damone's children:

Vic Damone's son was Perry Damone Vic Damone's daughter is Victoria Damone Vic Damone's daughter is Andrea Damone Vic Damone's daughter is Daniella Damone


Vic Damone's current partners:

Vic Damone's wife was Rena Rowan-Damone


Vic Damone's former partners:

Vic Damone dated Ava Gardner Vic Damone's former wife is Diahann Carroll Vic Damone's former wife is Becky Ann Jones Vic Damone's former wife was Judy Rawlins Vic Damone's former wife was Pier Angeli


Vic Damone's siblings:

Vic Damone's sister is Sandy Boucher


Vic Damone's grandparents:

Vic Damone's grandfather was Onofrio Damone Vic Damone's grandmother was Domenica Damone


Vic Damone's former in laws:

Vic Damone's former sister in law is Marisa Pavan Vic Damone's former father in law is John Johnson Vic Damone's former mother in law is Mabel Johnson Vic Damone's former father in law was Luigi Pierangeli Vic Damone's former mother in law is Enrica Pierangeli Vic Damone's former sister in law is Patricia Pierangeli


Pier Angeli
Bio Details

Full name

Pier Angeli

Maiden name

Anna Maria Pierangeli

Gender

Female

Age

39

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Jun 1932

Birth place

Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

Date of death:

10 Sep 1971

Place of death

At her home in Beverly Hills, California, USA

Cause of death

Drugs overdose

Trivia

Pier Angeli Family

Pier Angeli's parents:

Pier Angeli's father was Luigi Pierangeli Pier Angeli's mother is Enrica Pierangeli


Pier Angeli's children:

Pier Angeli's son was Perry Damone Pier Angeli's son is Howard Rugantino


Pier Angeli's former partners:

Pier Angeli had a relationship with James Dean Pier Angeli is the former fiance of Kirk Douglas Pier Angeli had an affair with Marlon Brando Pier Angeli's former husband was Armando Trovajoli Pier Angeli's former husband was Vic Damone


Pier Angeli's siblings:

Pier Angeli's sister is Marisa Pavan Pier Angeli's sister is Patricia Pierangeli


Pier Angeli's nieces and nephews:

Pier Angeli's nephew is Jean-Claude Aumont Pier Angeli's nephew is Patrick Aumont


Pier Angeli's former in laws:

Pier Angeli's former father in law was Rocco Farinola Pier Angeli's former mother in law was Mamie Farinola Pier Angeli's former grandfather in law was Onofrio Damone Pier Angeli's former grandmother in law was Domenica Damone Pier Angeli's former sister in law is Sandy Boucher