Partner Relationship facts

Partners from circa 1970

Cheryl Crane

Cheryl Christina Crane

Age

74

Born

Sunday 25 Jul 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joyce LeRoy

Joyce LeRoy

Cheryl Crane
Bio Details

Full name

Cheryl Christina Crane

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Jul 1943

Murder?

Cheryl stabbed her mother's boyfriend, Johnny Stompanato, to death.  It was ruled a justifiable homicide as Crane stated she had been protecting her mother who was being attacked by Stompanato at the time.

Trivia

Cheryl Crane Family

Cheryl Crane's parents:

Cheryl Crane's mother was Lana Turner Cheryl Crane's father was Stephen Crane


Cheryl Crane's former step-parents:

Cheryl Crane's former step-father was Artie Shaw Cheryl Crane's former step-father was Lex Barker Cheryl Crane's former step-father is Ronald Dante Cheryl Crane's former step-father is Robert Eaton Cheryl Crane's former step-father is Fred May Cheryl Crane's former step-father is Henry Topping


Cheryl Crane's current partners:

Cheryl Crane is a partner of Joyce LeRoy


Cheryl Crane's grandparents:

Cheryl Crane's grandfather was Virgil Turner Cheryl Crane's grandmother was Mildred Turner


Cheryl Crane's former step-grandparents:

Cheryl Crane's former step-grandfather is Harry Arshawsky Cheryl Crane's former step-grandmother is Sarah Arshawsky


Joyce LeRoy
Bio Details

Full name

Joyce LeRoy

Also known as

Josh LeRoy

Gender

Female

Trivia

Joyce LeRoy Family

Joyce LeRoy's current partners:

Joyce LeRoy is a partner of Cheryl Crane