Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Nov 1810

Maury County, Tennessee, USA

Ezekiel Polk

Ezekiel Franklin Polk

Age

76

Born

Thursday 07 Dec 1747

Died

31 Aug 1824

Other Partners

Bessie Polk

Married

1792

Mary Jane Polk

Married

5 children together

1769

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sophia Polk

Sophia Polk

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1776

Died

24 Dec 1851

His Other Children

Samuel Polk

born 1772, died 1827, age 55
with Mary Jane Polk

John Polk

born 1775, died 1809, age 34 (approx.)
with Mary Jane Polk

John Polk

born 1775, died 1809, age 34 (approx.)
with Mary Jane Polk

Clarissa McNeal

born 1782, died 1846, age 63
with Mary Jane Polk

Mary Hardeman

born 1785, died 1835, age 50
with Mary Jane Polk

Children Together

Benigna Wood

born 1816, died 1887, age 71

Her Other Children

Ezekiel Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Ezekiel Franklin Polk

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Dec 1747

Birth place

Carlisle, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

31 Aug 1824

Place of death

Bolivar, Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Ezekiel Polk Family

Ezekiel Polk's children:

Ezekiel Polk's son was Samuel Polk Ezekiel Polk's son was John Polk Ezekiel Polk's son was John Polk Ezekiel Polk's daughter was Clarissa McNeal Ezekiel Polk's daughter was Mary Hardeman Ezekiel Polk's daughter was Benigna Wood


Ezekiel Polk's current partners:

Ezekiel Polk's wife was Sophia Polk Ezekiel Polk's wife was Bessie Polk Ezekiel Polk's wife was Mary Jane Polk


Ezekiel Polk's grandchildren:

Ezekiel Polk's grandson was President James K Polk Ezekiel Polk's granddaughter was Jane Walker Ezekiel Polk's grandson was Franklin Polk Ezekiel Polk's grandson was Marshall Polk Ezekiel Polk's granddaughter was Naomi Harris Ezekiel Polk's grandson was John Polk Ezekiel Polk's granddaughter was Ophelia Hayes Ezekiel Polk's grandson was William Polk Ezekiel Polk's grandson was Samuel Polk


Ezekiel Polk's great grandchildren:

Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Samuel Walker Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Jane Barnett Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Annie Philips Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Lucius Walker Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Andrew Walker Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Leonidas Walker Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Eunice Polk Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Marshall Polk Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Jane Lee Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Ann Hayes Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Samuel Hayes Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Charles Hayes Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Hester Qualls Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Tasker Polk


Ezekiel Polk's in laws:

Ezekiel Polk's daughter in law was Jane Polk


Sophia Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Polk

Maiden name

Sophia Neely

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1776

Birth place

Virginia, USA

Date of death:

24 Dec 1851

Place of death

Bolivar, Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Sophia Polk Family

Sophia Polk's children:

Sophia Polk's daughter was Benigna Wood Sophia Polk's step-son was Samuel Polk Sophia Polk's step-son was John Polk Sophia Polk's step-son was John Polk Sophia Polk's step-daughter was Clarissa McNeal Sophia Polk's step-daughter was Mary Hardeman


Sophia Polk's current partners:

Sophia Polk's husband was Ezekiel Polk