Married Relationship facts

Married 1927

Elfed James

Elfed James

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Cecilia James Siblings

Thomas Jenkins

Brother

Margaret Jenkins

Sister

Ivor Jenkins

Brother

Margaret Jenkins

Sister

William Jenkins

Brother

David Jenkins

Brother

Verdun Jenkins

Brother

Hilda Jenkins

Sister

Catherine Jenkins

Sister

Edith Jenkins

Sister

Richard Burton CBE

Brother

Graham Jenkins

Brother

Cecilia James

Cecilia James

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1905

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Marian James

born 1928, age 89 (approx.)

Rhianon James

born 1931, age 86 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Elfed James
Bio Details

Full name

Elfed James

Gender

Male

Occupations

Coal Miner

Trivia

Elfed James Family

Elfed James's children:

Elfed James's daughter is Marian James Elfed James's daughter is Rhianon James


Elfed James's current partners:

Elfed James's wife was Cecilia James


Elfed James's in laws:

Elfed James's brother in law was Richard Burton CBE Elfed James's father in law was Richard Jenkins Elfed James's mother in law was Edith Jenkins Elfed James's grandfather in law is Tom Jenkins Elfed James's brother in law was Thomas Jenkins Elfed James's sister in law-by-marriage is Cassie Jenkins Elfed James's sister in law was Margaret Jenkins Elfed James's brother in law was Ivor Jenkins Elfed James's sister in law was Margaret Jenkins Elfed James's brother in law was William Jenkins Elfed James's brother in law was David Jenkins Elfed James's brother in law is Verdun Jenkins Elfed James's sister in law is Hilda Jenkins Elfed James's sister in law is Catherine Jenkins Elfed James's sister in law is Edith Jenkins Elfed James's brother in law is Graham Jenkins


Cecilia James
Bio Details

Full name

Cecilia James

Maiden name

Cecilia Jenkins

Also known as

Cis Jenkins

Cissie Jenkins

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1905

Deceased

Trivia

Cecilia James Family

Cecilia James's parents:

Cecilia James's father was Richard Jenkins Cecilia James's mother was Edith Jenkins


Cecilia James's children:

Cecilia James's daughter is Marian James Cecilia James's daughter is Rhianon James


Cecilia James's current partners:

Cecilia James's husband was Elfed James


Cecilia James's siblings:

Cecilia James's brother was Richard Burton CBE Cecilia James's brother was Thomas Jenkins Cecilia James's sister was Margaret Jenkins Cecilia James's brother was Ivor Jenkins Cecilia James's sister was Margaret Jenkins Cecilia James's brother was William Jenkins Cecilia James's brother was David Jenkins Cecilia James's brother is Verdun Jenkins Cecilia James's sister is Hilda Jenkins Cecilia James's sister is Catherine Jenkins Cecilia James's sister is Edith Jenkins Cecilia James's brother is Graham Jenkins


Cecilia James's nieces and nephews:

Cecilia James's niece is Katherine Burton Cecilia James's niece is Jessica Burton


Cecilia James's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cecilia James's great nephew is Morgan Ritchie Cecilia James's great niece is Charlotte Ritchie


Cecilia James's grandparents:

Cecilia James's grandfather is Tom Jenkins