Married Relationship facts

Married 1769

Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Ezekiel Polk

Ezekiel Franklin Polk

Age

76

Born

Thursday 07 Dec 1747

Died

31 Aug 1824

Other Partners

Sophia Polk

Married

1 child together

24 Nov 1810

Bessie Polk

Married

1792

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Jane Polk

Mary Jane Winslow Polk

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1746

Died

29 Nov 1791

His Other Children

Benigna Wood

born 1816, died 1887, age 71
with Sophia Polk

Children Together

Samuel Polk

born 1772, died 1827, age 55

John Polk

born 1775, died 1809, age 34 (approx.)

John Polk

born 1775, died 1809, age 34 (approx.)

Clarissa McNeal

born 1782, died 1846, age 63

Mary Hardeman

born 1785, died 1835, age 50

Her Other Children

Ezekiel Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Ezekiel Franklin Polk

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Dec 1747

Birth place

Carlisle, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

31 Aug 1824

Place of death

Bolivar, Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Ezekiel Polk Family

Ezekiel Polk's children:

Ezekiel Polk's son was Samuel Polk Ezekiel Polk's son was John Polk Ezekiel Polk's son was John Polk Ezekiel Polk's daughter was Clarissa McNeal Ezekiel Polk's daughter was Mary Hardeman Ezekiel Polk's daughter was Benigna Wood


Ezekiel Polk's current partners:

Ezekiel Polk's wife was Sophia Polk Ezekiel Polk's wife was Bessie Polk Ezekiel Polk's wife was Mary Jane Polk


Ezekiel Polk's grandchildren:

Ezekiel Polk's grandson was President James K Polk Ezekiel Polk's granddaughter was Jane Walker Ezekiel Polk's grandson was Franklin Polk Ezekiel Polk's grandson was Marshall Polk Ezekiel Polk's granddaughter was Naomi Harris Ezekiel Polk's grandson was John Polk Ezekiel Polk's granddaughter was Ophelia Hayes Ezekiel Polk's grandson was William Polk Ezekiel Polk's grandson was Samuel Polk


Ezekiel Polk's great grandchildren:

Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Samuel Walker Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Jane Barnett Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Annie Philips Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Lucius Walker Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Andrew Walker Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Leonidas Walker Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Eunice Polk Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Marshall Polk Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Jane Lee Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Ann Hayes Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Samuel Hayes Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Charles Hayes Ezekiel Polk's great granddaughter was Hester Qualls Ezekiel Polk's great grandson was Tasker Polk


Ezekiel Polk's in laws:

Ezekiel Polk's daughter in law was Jane Polk


Mary Jane Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jane Winslow Polk

Maiden name

Mary Jane Winslow Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1746

Birth place

Lunenburg County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

29 Nov 1791

Place of death

Pineville, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Trivia

Mary Jane Polk Family

Mary Jane Polk's children:

Mary Jane Polk's son was Samuel Polk Mary Jane Polk's son was John Polk Mary Jane Polk's son was John Polk Mary Jane Polk's daughter was Clarissa McNeal Mary Jane Polk's daughter was Mary Hardeman Mary Jane Polk's step-daughter was Benigna Wood


Mary Jane Polk's current partners:

Mary Jane Polk's husband was Ezekiel Polk


Mary Jane Polk's grandchildren:

Mary Jane Polk's grandson was President James K Polk Mary Jane Polk's granddaughter was Jane Walker Mary Jane Polk's grandson was Franklin Polk Mary Jane Polk's grandson was Marshall Polk Mary Jane Polk's granddaughter was Naomi Harris Mary Jane Polk's grandson was John Polk Mary Jane Polk's granddaughter was Ophelia Hayes Mary Jane Polk's grandson was William Polk Mary Jane Polk's grandson was Samuel Polk


Mary Jane Polk's great grandchildren:

Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Samuel Walker Mary Jane Polk's great granddaughter was Jane Barnett Mary Jane Polk's great granddaughter was Annie Philips Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Lucius Walker Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Andrew Walker Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Leonidas Walker Mary Jane Polk's great granddaughter was Eunice Polk Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Marshall Polk Mary Jane Polk's great granddaughter was Jane Lee Mary Jane Polk's great granddaughter was Ann Hayes Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Samuel Hayes Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Charles Hayes Mary Jane Polk's great granddaughter was Hester Qualls Mary Jane Polk's great grandson was Tasker Polk


Mary Jane Polk's in laws:

Mary Jane Polk's daughter in law was Jane Polk