Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1964

Lived together for 14 years before finally marrying.

Married 1978

Daniel Wildenstein

Daniel Leopold Wildenstein

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 11 Sep 1917

Died

23 Oct 2001

Other Partners

Martine Wildenstein

Divorced

2 children together

married 1939
divorce before 1978

Professional Partners

Daniel Wildenstein Siblings

Miriam Wildenstein Pereire

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sylvia Wildenstein

Sylvia Wildenstein

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1933

Died

13 Nov 2010

His Other Children

Alec Wildenstein

born 1940, died 2008, age 67
with Martine Wildenstein

Guy Wildenstein

born 1945, age 72
with Martine Wildenstein

Children Together

Her Other Children

Daniel Wildenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Leopold Wildenstein

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Sep 1917

Birth place

Verrieres-le-Buisson, near Paris, France

Date of death:

23 Oct 2001

Place of death

In Hospital in Paris, France.

Trivia

Daniel Wildenstein Family

Daniel Wildenstein's parents:

Daniel Wildenstein's father was Georges Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's mother was Jeanne Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's children:

Daniel Wildenstein's son was Alec Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's son is Guy Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's current partners:

Daniel Wildenstein's wife was Sylvia Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's former partners:

Daniel Wildenstein's former wife is Martine Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's siblings:

Daniel Wildenstein's sister is Miriam Wildenstein Pereire


Daniel Wildenstein's grandparents:

Daniel Wildenstein's grandfather was Nathan Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's grandmother was Laure Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's grandchildren:

Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Diane Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's grandson is Alec Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's grandson is David Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Vanessa Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Olivia Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Samantha Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's great grandchildren:

Daniel Wildenstein's great grandson is Nathan Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's great grandson is Daniel Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's uncles and aunts:

Daniel Wildenstein's aunt is Elizabeth Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's in laws:

Daniel Wildenstein's daughter in law is Jocelyn Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's daughter in law is Liouba Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's daughter in law is Kristina Wildenstein


Sylvia Wildenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Wildenstein

Maiden name

Sylvia Roth

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1933

Birth place

Carpathian Mountains, Ukraine

Date of death:

13 Nov 2010

Place of death

Paris, France

Trivia

Sylvia Wildenstein Family

Sylvia Wildenstein's children:

Sylvia Wildenstein's step-son was Alec Wildenstein Sylvia Wildenstein's step-son is Guy Wildenstein


Sylvia Wildenstein's current partners:

Sylvia Wildenstein's husband was Daniel Wildenstein


Sylvia Wildenstein's in laws:

Sylvia Wildenstein's father in law was Georges Wildenstein Sylvia Wildenstein's mother in law was Jeanne Wildenstein Sylvia Wildenstein's grandfather in law was Nathan Wildenstein Sylvia Wildenstein's grandmother in law was Laure Wildenstein Sylvia Wildenstein's sister in law is Miriam Wildenstein Pereire Sylvia Wildenstein's brother in law-by-marriage is Gerard Periere Sylvia Wildenstein's husband Daniel Wildenstein's aunt in law is Elizabeth Wildenstein