Married

Georges Wildenstein

Georges Wildenstein

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

11 Jun 1963

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Georges Wildenstein Siblings

Elizabeth Wildenstein

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jeanne Wildenstein

Jeanne Wildenstein

Died

1964

His Other Children

Children Together

Miriam Wildenstein Pereire

Daniel Wildenstein

born 1917, died 2001, age 84

Her Other Children

Georges Wildenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Georges Wildenstein

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Date of death:

11 Jun 1963

Place of death

At his home in Paris, France

Trivia

Georges Wildenstein Family

Georges Wildenstein's parents:

Georges Wildenstein's father was Nathan Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's mother was Laure Wildenstein


Georges Wildenstein's children:

Georges Wildenstein's daughter is Miriam Wildenstein Pereire Georges Wildenstein's son was Daniel Wildenstein


Georges Wildenstein's current partners:

Georges Wildenstein's wife was Jeanne Wildenstein


Georges Wildenstein's siblings:

Georges Wildenstein's sister is Elizabeth Wildenstein


Georges Wildenstein's grandchildren:

Georges Wildenstein's grandson was Alec Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's grandson is Guy Wildenstein


Georges Wildenstein's great grandchildren:

Georges Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Diane Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's great grandson is Alec Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's great grandson is David Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Vanessa Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Olivia Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Samantha Wildenstein   Georges Wildenstein's great great grandson is Nathan Wildenstein Georges Wildenstein's great great grandson is Daniel Wildenstein


Georges Wildenstein's in laws:

Georges Wildenstein's son in law is Gerard Periere Georges Wildenstein's daughter in law was Sylvia Wildenstein


Georges Wildenstein's former in laws:

Georges Wildenstein's former daughter in law is Martine Wildenstein


Jeanne Wildenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Jeanne Wildenstein

Maiden name

Jeanne Levi

Also known as

Jane Wildenstein

Jane Levi

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1964

Trivia

Jeanne Wildenstein Family

Jeanne Wildenstein's children:

Jeanne Wildenstein's daughter is Miriam Wildenstein Pereire Jeanne Wildenstein's son was Daniel Wildenstein


Jeanne Wildenstein's current partners:

Jeanne Wildenstein's husband was Georges Wildenstein


Jeanne Wildenstein's grandchildren:

Jeanne Wildenstein's grandson was Alec Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's grandson is Guy Wildenstein


Jeanne Wildenstein's great grandchildren:

Jeanne Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Diane Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's great grandson is Alec Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's great grandson is David Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Vanessa Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Olivia Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's great granddaughter is Samantha Wildenstein   Jeanne Wildenstein's great great grandson is Nathan Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's great great grandson is Daniel Wildenstein


Jeanne Wildenstein's in laws:

Jeanne Wildenstein's father in law was Nathan Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's mother in law was Laure Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's sister in law is Elizabeth Wildenstein Jeanne Wildenstein's son in law is Gerard Periere Jeanne Wildenstein's daughter in law was Sylvia Wildenstein


Jeanne Wildenstein's former in laws:

Jeanne Wildenstein's former daughter in law is Martine Wildenstein