Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1939

Divorce before 1978

Daniel Wildenstein

Daniel Leopold Wildenstein

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 11 Sep 1917

Died

23 Oct 2001

Other Partners

Sylvia Wildenstein

Married

1978

Professional Partners

Daniel Wildenstein Siblings

Miriam Wildenstein Pereire

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Martine Wildenstein

Martine Wildenstein

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

1920

His Other Children

Children Together

Alec Wildenstein

born 1940, died 2008, age 67

Guy Wildenstein

born 1945, age 72

Her Other Children

Daniel Wildenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Leopold Wildenstein

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Sep 1917

Birth place

Verrieres-le-Buisson, near Paris, France

Date of death:

23 Oct 2001

Place of death

In Hospital in Paris, France.

Trivia

Daniel Wildenstein Family

Daniel Wildenstein's parents:

Daniel Wildenstein's father was Georges Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's mother was Jeanne Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's children:

Daniel Wildenstein's son was Alec Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's son is Guy Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's current partners:

Daniel Wildenstein's wife was Sylvia Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's former partners:

Daniel Wildenstein's former wife is Martine Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's siblings:

Daniel Wildenstein's sister is Miriam Wildenstein Pereire


Daniel Wildenstein's grandparents:

Daniel Wildenstein's grandfather was Nathan Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's grandmother was Laure Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's grandchildren:

Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Diane Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's grandson is Alec Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's grandson is David Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Vanessa Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Olivia Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's granddaughter is Samantha Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's great grandchildren:

Daniel Wildenstein's great grandson is Nathan Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's great grandson is Daniel Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's uncles and aunts:

Daniel Wildenstein's aunt is Elizabeth Wildenstein


Daniel Wildenstein's in laws:

Daniel Wildenstein's daughter in law is Jocelyn Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's daughter in law is Liouba Wildenstein Daniel Wildenstein's daughter in law is Kristina Wildenstein


Martine Wildenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Martine Wildenstein

Maiden name

Martine Kapferer

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Trivia

Martine Wildenstein Family

Martine Wildenstein's children:

Martine Wildenstein's son was Alec Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's son is Guy Wildenstein


Martine Wildenstein's former partners:

Martine Wildenstein's former husband was Daniel Wildenstein


Martine Wildenstein's grandchildren:

Martine Wildenstein's granddaughter is Diane Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's grandson is Alec Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's grandson is David Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's granddaughter is Vanessa Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's granddaughter is Olivia Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's granddaughter is Samantha Wildenstein


Martine Wildenstein's great grandchildren:

Martine Wildenstein's great grandson is Nathan Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's great grandson is Daniel Wildenstein


Martine Wildenstein's in laws:

Martine Wildenstein's daughter in law is Jocelyn Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's daughter in law is Liouba Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's daughter in law is Kristina Wildenstein


Martine Wildenstein's former in laws:

Martine Wildenstein's former father in law was Georges Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's former mother in law was Jeanne Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's former grandfather in law was Nathan Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's former grandmother in law was Laure Wildenstein Martine Wildenstein's former sister in law is Miriam Wildenstein Pereire Martine Wildenstein's former husband Daniel Wildenstein's aunt in law is Elizabeth Wildenstein