Married Relationship facts

Married 10 Nov 1953

The Father of Anne Frank
Otto Frank

Otto Frank

Age

91

Born

Sunday 12 May 1889

Died

19 Aug 1980

Other Partners

Edith Frank

Married

2 children together

12 May 1925

Professional Partners

Otto Frank Siblings

Robert Frank

Brother

Herbert Frank

Brother

Helene Frank

Sister

Other Partners

Erich Geringer

Married

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Fritzi Frank

Elfriede Frank

Deceased

His Other Children

Margot Frank

born 1926, died 1945, age 18 (approx.)
with Edith Frank

The Sister of Anne Frank

Anne Frank

born 1929, died 1945, age 15 (approx.)
with Edith Frank

Creator of The Diary of Anne Frank

Children Together

Her Other Children

Heinz Geringer

born 1929 (bef.), died 1944 (ca.), age 15 (ca.)
with Erich Geringer

Eva Schloss

born 1929, age 89 (approx.)
with Erich Geringer

Posthumous Step Sister of Anne Frank

Otto Frank
Bio Details

Full name

Otto Frank

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 12 May 1889

Birth place

Frankfurt, Germany

Date of death:

19 Aug 1980

Place of death

Basel, Switzerland

Occupations

Company Founder

Company Director

Trivia

Otto Frank Family

Otto Frank's parents:

Otto Frank's father is Michael Frank


Otto Frank's children:

Otto Frank's daughter was Anne Frank Otto Frank's daughter was Margot Frank Otto Frank's step-son was Heinz Geringer Otto Frank's step-daughter is Eva Schloss


Otto Frank's current partners:

Otto Frank's wife was Fritzi Frank Otto Frank's wife was Edith Frank


Otto Frank's siblings:

Otto Frank's brother was Robert Frank Otto Frank's brother was Herbert Frank Otto Frank's sister was Helene Frank


Otto Frank's in laws:

Otto Frank's mother in law was Rosa Hollander Otto Frank's brother in law was Julius Hollander Otto Frank's brother in law was Walter Hollander Otto Frank's sister in law was Bettina Hollander


Fritzi Frank
Bio Details

Full name

Elfriede Frank

Maiden name

Elfriede Markovits.

Also known as

Fritzi Geiringer

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Fritzi Frank Family

Fritzi Frank's children:

Fritzi Frank's step-daughter was Anne Frank Fritzi Frank's son was Heinz Geringer Fritzi Frank's daughter is Eva Schloss Fritzi Frank's step-daughter was Margot Frank


Fritzi Frank's current partners:

Fritzi Frank's husband was Otto Frank


Fritzi Frank's former partners:

Fritzi Frank's former husband was Erich Geringer


Fritzi Frank's grandchildren:

Fritzi Frank's granddaughter is Caroline Schloss Fritzi Frank's granddaughter is Jacqueline Schloss Fritzi Frank's granddaughter is Sylvia Schloss


Fritzi Frank's in laws:

Fritzi Frank's father in law is Michael Frank Fritzi Frank's brother in law was Robert Frank Fritzi Frank's brother in law was Herbert Frank Fritzi Frank's sister in law was Helene Frank Fritzi Frank's son in law is Zvi Schloss