Married

Virgil Turner

John Virgil Madison Turner

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mildred Turner

Mildred Frances Turner

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Lana Turner

born 1921, died 1995, age 74

Star in The Postman Always Rings Twice

Her Other Children

Virgil Turner
Bio Details

Full name

John Virgil Madison Turner

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Miner

Trivia

Virgil Turner Family

Virgil Turner's children:

Virgil Turner's daughter was Lana Turner


Virgil Turner's former partners:

Virgil Turner's former wife was Mildred Turner


Virgil Turner's grandchildren:

Virgil Turner's granddaughter is Cheryl Crane


Virgil Turner's former in laws:

Virgil Turner's former son in law was Artie Shaw Virgil Turner's former son in law was Lex Barker Virgil Turner's former son in law is Ronald Dante Virgil Turner's former son in law is Robert Eaton Virgil Turner's former son in law is Fred May Virgil Turner's former son in law is Henry Topping Virgil Turner's former son in law was Stephen Crane


Mildred Turner
Bio Details

Full name

Mildred Frances Turner

Maiden name

Mildred Cowan

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Mildred Turner Family

Mildred Turner's children:

Mildred Turner's daughter was Lana Turner


Mildred Turner's former partners:

Mildred Turner's former husband was Virgil Turner


Mildred Turner's grandchildren:

Mildred Turner's granddaughter is Cheryl Crane


Mildred Turner's former in laws:

Mildred Turner's former son in law was Artie Shaw Mildred Turner's former son in law was Lex Barker Mildred Turner's former son in law is Ronald Dante Mildred Turner's former son in law is Robert Eaton Mildred Turner's former son in law is Fred May Mildred Turner's former son in law is Henry Topping Mildred Turner's former son in law was Stephen Crane