Married Relationship facts

Married 1941 (ca.)

Russia

Former President of North Korea
Kim Il-Sung

Kim Il-Sung

Age

82

Born

Monday 15 Apr 1912

Died

8 Jul 1994

Other Partners

Kim Sung-ae

Married

3 children together

1952

Professional Partners

Kim Il-Sung Siblings

Kim Chul Joo

Brother

Yong-ju

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kim Jong-suk Siblings

Kim Ki-song

Brother

Kim Jong-suk

Kim Jong-suk

Age

29

Born

Sunday 14 Dec 1919

Died

22 Sep 1949

His Other Children

Kim Kyong-jin

born 1953, age 65 (approx.)
with Kim Sung-ae

Kim Pyong-il

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
with Kim Sung-ae

Kim Long-il

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Kim Sung-ae

Children Together

Kim Jong-Il

born 1941, died 2011, age 70

Supreme Leader of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea 1994-2011.

Kim Man-il

born 1944, died 1947 (ca.), age 3 (approx.)

Kim Kyong-hui

born 1946, age 72

Her Other Children

Kim Il-Sung
Bio Details

Full name

Kim Il-Sung

Maiden name

Kin Song-ju

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 15 Apr 1912

Birth place

Mangyongdae, North Korea

Date of death:

8 Jul 1994

Place of death

Myohyangsan, North Korea

Trivia

Kim Il-Sung Family

Kim Il-Sung's parents:

Kim Il-Sung's father was Kim Hyong-jik Kim Il-Sung's mother was Kang Pan-sok


Kim Il-Sung's children:

Kim Il-Sung's son was Kim Jong-Il Kim Il-Sung's son was Kim Man-il Kim Il-Sung's daughter is Kim Kyong-hui Kim Il-Sung's daughter is Kim Kyong-jin Kim Il-Sung's son is Kim Pyong-il Kim Il-Sung's son is Kim Long-il


Kim Il-Sung's current partners:

Kim Il-Sung's wife was Kim Sung-ae Kim Il-Sung's wife was Kim Jong-suk


Kim Il-Sung's siblings:

Kim Il-Sung's brother is Kim Chul Joo Kim Il-Sung's brother is Yong-ju


Kim Il-Sung's grandparents:

Kim Il-Sung's grandfather was Kim Bo-hyon


Kim Il-Sung's great grandparents:

Kim Il-Sung's great grandfather was Kim Un-u


Kim Il-Sung's grandchildren:

Kim Il-Sung's grandson is Kim Jong-un Kim Il-Sung's grandson was Kim Jong-nam Kim Il-Sung's granddaughter is Kim Sul-song Kim Il-Sung's grandson is Kim Jong-chul Kim Il-Sung's granddaughter is Kim Yo-jong Kim Il-Sung's granddaughter was Jang Kum-song


Kim Il-Sung's great grandchildren:

Kim Il-Sung's great grandson is Kim Han-sol Kim Il-Sung's great granddaughter is Sol Hui Kim Il-Sung's great grandson is Son of Kim Jong-Un Kim Il-Sung's great granddaughter is Kim Ju-ae Kim Il-Sung's great grandchild is Child of Kim Jong-Un


Kim Il-Sung's in laws:

Kim Il-Sung's brother in law is Kim Ki-song Kim Il-Sung's son in law was Jang Sung-taek


Kim Il-Sung's former in laws:

Kim Il-Sung's former daughter in law is Kim Young-sook


Kim Jong-suk
Bio Details

Full name

Kim Jong-suk

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

Sunday 14 Dec 1919

Date of death:

22 Sep 1949

Place of death

Disputed location: Vyatskoye, Russia or Pyongyang, North Korea

Cause of death

Childbirth. (Gave birth to a still born girl).

Trivia

Kim Jong-suk Family

Kim Jong-suk's children:

Kim Jong-suk's son was Kim Jong-Il Kim Jong-suk's son was Kim Man-il Kim Jong-suk's daughter is Kim Kyong-hui Kim Jong-suk's step-daughter is Kim Kyong-jin Kim Jong-suk's step-son is Kim Pyong-il Kim Jong-suk's step-son is Kim Long-il


Kim Jong-suk's current partners:

Kim Jong-suk's husband was Kim Il-Sung


Kim Jong-suk's siblings:

Kim Jong-suk's brother is Kim Ki-song


Kim Jong-suk's grandchildren:

Kim Jong-suk's grandson is Kim Jong-un Kim Jong-suk's grandson was Kim Jong-nam Kim Jong-suk's granddaughter is Kim Sul-song Kim Jong-suk's grandson is Kim Jong-chul Kim Jong-suk's granddaughter is Kim Yo-jong Kim Jong-suk's granddaughter was Jang Kum-song


Kim Jong-suk's great grandchildren:

Kim Jong-suk's great grandson is Kim Han-sol Kim Jong-suk's great granddaughter is Sol Hui Kim Jong-suk's great grandson is Son of Kim Jong-Un Kim Jong-suk's great granddaughter is Kim Ju-ae Kim Jong-suk's great grandchild is Child of Kim Jong-Un


Kim Jong-suk's in laws:

Kim Jong-suk's father in law was Kim Hyong-jik Kim Jong-suk's mother in law was Kang Pan-sok Kim Jong-suk's grandfather in law was Kim Bo-hyon Kim Jong-suk's brother in law is Kim Chul Joo Kim Jong-suk's brother in law is Yong-ju Kim Jong-suk's son in law was Jang Sung-taek


Kim Jong-suk's former in laws:

Kim Jong-suk's former daughter in law is Kim Young-sook