Married Relationship facts

Married 19 Jun 1849

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk

James Carnegie

Age

77

Born

Friday 16 Nov 1827

Died

21 Feb 1905

Other Partners

Susan Carnegie

Married

7 children together

29 Nov 1860

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Catherine Carnegie

Lady Catherine Hamilton Carnegie

Age

15

Born

Sunday 29 Sep 1839

Died

9 Mar 1855

His Other Children

Sr Lancelot Carnegie

born 1861, died 1933, age 71
with Susan Carnegie

Lady Dora Rodakowski

born 1863, died 1952, age 89
with Susan Carnegie

Lady Elizabeth Erica Carnegie

born 1864, died 1897, age 33 (approx.)
with Susan Carnegie

Lady Helena Mariota Carnegie

born 1865 (aft.), died 1943, age 77
with Susan Carnegie

Lady Katherine Morgan

born 1867, died 1949, age 82 (approx.)
with Susan Carnegie

Robert Carnegie

born 1869, died 1947, age 78
with Susan Carnegie

David Carnegie

born 1871, died 1900, age 29
with Susan Carnegie

Children Together

Charles Carnegie, 10th Earl of Southesk

born 1854, died 1941, age 87

Her Other Children

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk
Bio Details

Full name

James Carnegie

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 16 Nov 1827

Date of death:

21 Feb 1905

Trivia

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk Family

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's children:

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's son was Charles Carnegie, 10th Earl of Southesk James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's son was Sr Lancelot Carnegie James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's daughter was Lady Dora Rodakowski James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's daughter was Lady Elizabeth Erica Carnegie James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's daughter was Lady Helena Mariota Carnegie James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's daughter was Lady Katherine Morgan James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's son was Robert Carnegie James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's son was David Carnegie


James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's current partners:

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's wife was Susan Carnegie


James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's former partners:

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's former wife was Lady Catherine Carnegie


James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's grandchildren:

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's grandson was Charles Carnegie, 11th Earl of Southesk


James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's great grandchildren:

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's great grandson was James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife   James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's great great granddaughter is Lady Alexandra Etherington James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's great great grandson is David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife   James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's 3x great grandson is Charles Carnegie, Earl of Southesk James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's 3x great grandson is George Carnegie James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's 3x great grandson is Hugh Carnegie


James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's in laws:

James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's father in law was Alexander Murray, 6th Earl of Dunmore James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's mother in law was Catherine Murray James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's grandfather in law was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's grandmother in law was Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's sister in law was Constance Fullerton-Elphinstone James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's brother in law-by-marriage was William Fullerton-Elphinstone, 15th Lord Elphinstone James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's sister in law was Alexandrina Cunliffe James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's brother in law was Charles Murray, 7th Earl of Dunmore James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's son in law was Ethel Carnegie James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk's daughter in law was Violet Carnegie


Lady Catherine Carnegie
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Catherine Hamilton Carnegie

Maiden name

Lady Catherine Noel

Gender

Female

Age

15

Date of birth

Sunday 29 Sep 1839

Date of death:

9 Mar 1855

Trivia

Lady Catherine Carnegie Family

Lady Catherine Carnegie's children:

Lady Catherine Carnegie's son was Charles Carnegie, 10th Earl of Southesk


Lady Catherine Carnegie's former partners:

Lady Catherine Carnegie's former husband was James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk


Lady Catherine Carnegie's grandchildren:

Lady Catherine Carnegie's grandson was Charles Carnegie, 11th Earl of Southesk


Lady Catherine Carnegie's great grandchildren:

Lady Catherine Carnegie's great grandson was James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife   Lady Catherine Carnegie's great great granddaughter is Lady Alexandra Etherington Lady Catherine Carnegie's great great grandson is David Carnegie, 4th Duke of Fife   Lady Catherine Carnegie's 3x great grandson is Charles Carnegie, Earl of Southesk Lady Catherine Carnegie's 3x great grandson is George Carnegie Lady Catherine Carnegie's 3x great grandson is Hugh Carnegie


Lady Catherine Carnegie's in laws:

Lady Catherine Carnegie's son in law was Ethel Carnegie