Married

Henry Curtis

Doctor Henry Curtis

Age

70

Born

Sunday 18 Mar 1792

Died

31 Jul 1862

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Christiana Curtis Siblings

Martha Waggaman

Sister

President John Tyler

Brother

Christiana Curtis

Christiana Booth Curtis

Age

46

Born

Monday 03 Aug 1795

Died

13 Jan 1842

His Other Children

Children Together

John Curtis

born 1816, died 1835, age 19 (approx.)

Benjamin Curtis

born 1819, died 1843, age 24 (approx.)

Anne Munford

born 1821, died 1917, age 96 (approx.)

Maria Curtis

born 1823, died 1903, age 80 (approx.)

Bartlett Curtis

born 1825, died 1866, age 41 (approx.)

Tyler Curtis

born 1832, died 1875, age 43 (approx.)

Fanny M. Curtis

born 1836, died 1837, age 1

Her Other Children

Henry Curtis
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Henry Curtis

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Mar 1792

Birth place

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

31 Jul 1862

Place of death

Richmond City, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Henry Curtis Family

Henry Curtis's children:

Henry Curtis's son was John Curtis Henry Curtis's son was Benjamin Curtis Henry Curtis's daughter was Anne Munford Henry Curtis's daughter was Maria Curtis Henry Curtis's son was Bartlett Curtis Henry Curtis's son was Tyler Curtis Henry Curtis's daughter was Fanny M. Curtis


Henry Curtis's current partners:

Henry Curtis's wife was Christiana Curtis


Henry Curtis's in laws:

Henry Curtis's brother in law was President John Tyler Henry Curtis's sister in law-by-marriage was Letitia Tyler Henry Curtis's sister in law-by-marriage was Julia Tyler Henry Curtis's father in law was John Tyler Henry Curtis's mother in law was Mary Tyler Henry Curtis's sister in law was Martha Waggaman Henry Curtis's brother in law-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman


Christiana Curtis
Bio Details

Full name

Christiana Booth Curtis

Maiden name

Christiana Booth Tyler

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Monday 03 Aug 1795

Birth place

Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

13 Jan 1842

Place of death

Virginia, USA

Trivia

Christiana Curtis Family

Christiana Curtis's parents:

Christiana Curtis's father was John Tyler Christiana Curtis's mother was Mary Tyler


Christiana Curtis's children:

Christiana Curtis's son was John Curtis Christiana Curtis's son was Benjamin Curtis Christiana Curtis's daughter was Anne Munford Christiana Curtis's daughter was Maria Curtis Christiana Curtis's son was Bartlett Curtis Christiana Curtis's son was Tyler Curtis Christiana Curtis's daughter was Fanny M. Curtis


Christiana Curtis's current partners:

Christiana Curtis's husband was Henry Curtis


Christiana Curtis's siblings:

Christiana Curtis's brother was President John Tyler Christiana Curtis's sister was Martha Waggaman


Christiana Curtis's nieces and nephews:

Christiana Curtis's nephew was John Waggaman Christiana Curtis's niece was Mary Jones Christiana Curtis's nephew was Robert Tyler Christiana Curtis's nephew was John Tyler Jr. Christiana Curtis's niece was Letitia Semple Christiana Curtis's niece was Elizabeth Waller Christiana Curtis's niece was Alice Denison Christiana Curtis's nephew was Tazewell Tyler Christiana Curtis's nephew was David Tyler Christiana Curtis's nephew was John Tyler Christiana Curtis's niece was Julia Spencer Christiana Curtis's nephew was Lachlan Tyler Christiana Curtis's nephew was Lyon Tyler Christiana Curtis's nephew was Robert Tyler Christiana Curtis's niece was Margaret Ellis


Christiana Curtis's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Christiana Curtis's great nephew was Thomas Waggaman Christiana Curtis's great nephew was John Waggaman Christiana Curtis's great niece was Pearl Ellis Christiana Curtis's great niece was Leila M. Marye Christiana Curtis's great niece was Cornelia Booker Christiana Curtis's great nephew was Gardner Ellis Christiana Curtis's great nephew was William Ellis Christiana Curtis's great niece was Julia Robinson Christiana Curtis's great nephew was Lion A Ellis