How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elinor Woodward
Elinor Woodward

Partners of 
Elinor Woodward

Wade Woodward Jr

Divorced

1 child together

Elinor Woodward
Bio Details

Full name

Elinor Gignilliant Woodward

Maiden name

Elinor Gignilliant Trimmier

Gender

Female

Elinor Woodward

Elinor Gignilliant Woodward

Elinor Woodward Partner(s) Other Children

Elinor Woodward Children

Joanne Woodward

born 1930, age 88
with Wade Woodward Jr

Academy Award Winning Actress

Trivia

Elinor Woodward Family

Elinor Woodward's parents:

Elinor Woodward's father was Lloyd Trimmier Elinor Woodward's mother was Eleanor Trimmier


Elinor Woodward's children:

Elinor Woodward's daughter is Joanne Woodward


Elinor Woodward's former partners:

Elinor Woodward's former husband was Wade Woodward Jr


Elinor Woodward's grandchildren:

Elinor Woodward's granddaughter is Nell Newman Elinor Woodward's granddaughter is Melissa Newman Elinor Woodward's granddaughter is Clea Newman


Elinor Woodward's in laws:

Elinor Woodward's son in law was Paul Newman


Elinor Woodward's former in laws:

Elinor Woodward's former father in law was Wade Woodward Sr. Elinor Woodward's former mother in law was Minnie Woodward Elinor Woodward's former grandfather in law was Solomon Woodward Elinor Woodward's former grandmother in law was Martha Woodward Elinor Woodward's former grandfather in law was Richard Verdery Elinor Woodward's former grandmother in law was Georgia Verdery Elinor Woodward's former husband Wade Woodward Jr's uncle in law was Leonard Verdery Elinor Woodward's former husband Wade Woodward Jr's uncle in law was Walter Verdery Elinor Woodward's former husband Wade Woodward Jr's aunt in law was Willie League Elinor Woodward's former husband Wade Woodward Jr's aunt in law was Adele McLemore Elinor Woodward's former husband Wade Woodward Jr's uncle in law was Mandorse Verdery