Married

William Ellis

William Munford Ellis

Age

74

Born

Thursday 15 Oct 1846

Died

10 Sep 1921

Other Partners

Margaret Ellis

Married

7 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maggie Ellis

Maggie Kent Ellis

Age

28

Born

Tuesday 16 Aug 1853

Died

12 May 1882

His Other Children

Pearl Ellis

born 1885, died 1979, age 94 (approx.)
with Margaret Ellis

Leila M. Marye

born 1888, died 1968, age 80 (approx.)
with Margaret Ellis

Cornelia Booker

born 1890, died 1978, age 88 (approx.)
with Margaret Ellis

Gardner Ellis

born 1892, died 1969, age 77 (approx.)
with Margaret Ellis

William Ellis

born 1895, died 1958, age 63 (approx.)
with Margaret Ellis

Julia Robinson

born 1897, died 1988, age 91 (approx.)
with Margaret Ellis

Lion A Ellis

born 1900, died 1954, age 54 (approx.)
with Margaret Ellis

Children Together

Nannie Ellis

born 1871, died 1945, age 74 (approx.)

Elvira Rachal

born 1874, died 1965, age 91 (approx.)

Margaret Topping

born 1875, died 1966, age 91 (approx.)

William Ellis

born 1879, died 1906, age 27 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Ellis
Bio Details

Full name

William Munford Ellis

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Oct 1846

Date of death:

10 Sep 1921

Trivia

William Ellis Family

William Ellis's children:

William Ellis's daughter was Nannie Ellis William Ellis's daughter was Elvira Rachal William Ellis's daughter was Margaret Topping William Ellis's son was William Ellis William Ellis's daughter was Pearl Ellis William Ellis's daughter was Leila M. Marye William Ellis's daughter was Cornelia Booker William Ellis's son was Gardner Ellis William Ellis's son was William Ellis William Ellis's daughter was Julia Robinson William Ellis's son was Lion A Ellis


William Ellis's current partners:

William Ellis's wife was Margaret Ellis William Ellis's wife was Maggie Ellis


William Ellis's in laws:

William Ellis's father in law was President John Tyler William Ellis's mother in law was Julia Tyler William Ellis's step-mother in law was Letitia Tyler William Ellis's grandfather in law was John Tyler William Ellis's grandmother in law was Mary Tyler William Ellis's grandfather in law was David Gardiner William Ellis's grandmother in law was Juliana Gardiner William Ellis's half-sister in law was Mary Jones William Ellis's half-brother in law was Robert Tyler William Ellis's half-brother in law was John Tyler Jr. William Ellis's half-sister in law was Letitia Semple William Ellis's half-sister in law was Elizabeth Waller William Ellis's half-sister in law was Alice Denison William Ellis's half-brother in law was Tazewell Tyler William Ellis's brother in law was David Tyler William Ellis's brother in law was John Tyler William Ellis's sister in law was Julia Spencer William Ellis's brother in law was Lachlan Tyler William Ellis's brother in law was Lyon Tyler William Ellis's brother in law was Robert Tyler William Ellis's wife Margaret Ellis's aunt in law was Martha Waggaman William Ellis's wife Margaret Ellis's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman William Ellis's wife Margaret Ellis's aunt in law was Christiana Curtis William Ellis's wife Margaret Ellis's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Curtis William Ellis's wife Margaret Ellis's uncle in law was David Gardiner William Ellis's wife Margaret Ellis's uncle in law was Alexander Gardiner William Ellis's wife Margaret Ellis's aunt in law was Margaret Beeckman


Maggie Ellis
Bio Details

Full name

Maggie Kent Ellis

Maiden name

Maggie Kent Langhorne

Gender

Female

Age

28

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Aug 1853

Date of death:

12 May 1882

Trivia

Maggie Ellis Family

Maggie Ellis's children:

Maggie Ellis's daughter was Nannie Ellis Maggie Ellis's daughter was Elvira Rachal Maggie Ellis's daughter was Margaret Topping Maggie Ellis's son was William Ellis Maggie Ellis's step-daughter was Pearl Ellis Maggie Ellis's step-daughter was Leila M. Marye Maggie Ellis's step-daughter was Cornelia Booker Maggie Ellis's step-son was Gardner Ellis Maggie Ellis's step-son was William Ellis Maggie Ellis's step-daughter was Julia Robinson Maggie Ellis's step-son was Lion A Ellis


Maggie Ellis's current partners:

Maggie Ellis's husband was William Ellis