Married Relationship facts

Married 1925

Hans Emil Sachs

Hans Emil Sachs

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

1944

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Katharina Sachs

Katharina Sachs

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1898

Died

1967

His Other Children

Children Together

Barbara Sachs

born 1925, age 93 (approx.)

Thomas Sachs

born 1927, age 91 (approx.)

Andrew Sachs

born 1930, died 2016, age 86

Played Manuel the Spanish waiter in the BBC sitcom Fawlty Towers

Her Other Children

Hans Emil Sachs
Bio Details

Full name

Hans Emil Sachs

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Birth place

Berlin, Germany

Date of death:

1944

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Insurance Broker

Trivia

Hans Emil Sachs Family

Hans Emil Sachs's children:

Hans Emil Sachs's son was Andrew Sachs Hans Emil Sachs's daughter is Barbara Sachs Hans Emil Sachs's son is Thomas Sachs


Hans Emil Sachs's current partners:

Hans Emil Sachs's wife was Katharina Sachs


Hans Emil Sachs's grandchildren:

Hans Emil Sachs's granddaughter is Kate Sachs


Hans Emil Sachs's great grandchildren:

Hans Emil Sachs's great granddaughter is Georgina Baillie


Hans Emil Sachs's in laws:

Hans Emil Sachs's daughter in law is Melody Sachs


Katharina Sachs
Bio Details

Full name

Katharina Sachs

Maiden name

Katharina Schrott-Fiecht

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1898

Birth place

Eutin, Germany

Date of death:

1967

Cause of death

Parkinsons

Occupations

Librarian

Trivia

Katharina Sachs Family

Katharina Sachs's children:

Katharina Sachs's son was Andrew Sachs Katharina Sachs's daughter is Barbara Sachs Katharina Sachs's son is Thomas Sachs


Katharina Sachs's current partners:

Katharina Sachs's husband was Hans Emil Sachs


Katharina Sachs's grandchildren:

Katharina Sachs's granddaughter is Kate Sachs


Katharina Sachs's great grandchildren:

Katharina Sachs's great granddaughter is Georgina Baillie


Katharina Sachs's in laws:

Katharina Sachs's daughter in law is Melody Sachs