Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about Aug 1908

Kensington, London, England, UK

Lt Col Fred Dennis

Lt-Col Michael Frederic Beaucham Dennis

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1881

Died

19 May 1918

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lt Col Fred Dennis Siblings

Major Ernan Forbes-Dennis

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Louise Griffin

Louise Marguerite J Griffin

His Other Children

Children Together

Nigel Forbes Dennis

born 1912, died 1989, age 77

British drama critic

Her Other Children

Lt Col Fred Dennis
Bio Details

Full name

Lt-Col Michael Frederic Beaucham Dennis

Gender

Male

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1881

Date of death:

19 May 1918

Place of death

France

Trivia

Lt Col Fred Dennis Family

Lt Col Fred Dennis's parents:

Lt Col Fred Dennis's father was George Dennis Lt Col Fred Dennis's mother was Mary Dennis


Lt Col Fred Dennis's children:

Lt Col Fred Dennis's son was Nigel Forbes Dennis


Lt Col Fred Dennis's current partners:

Lt Col Fred Dennis had a relationship with Louise Griffin


Lt Col Fred Dennis's siblings:

Lt Col Fred Dennis's brother was Major Ernan Forbes-Dennis


Lt Col Fred Dennis's grandparents:

Lt Col Fred Dennis's grandfather is General Sir John Forbes Lt Col Fred Dennis's grandmother is Emily Forbes


Louise Griffin
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Marguerite J Griffin

Maiden name

Louise Bosenquet

Also known as

Louise Dennis

Gender

Female

Trivia

Louise Griffin Family

Louise Griffin's children:

Louise Griffin's son was Nigel Forbes Dennis


Louise Griffin's current partners:

Louise Griffin had a relationship with Lt Col Fred Dennis