Married

John Tyler

Judge John Tyler

Age

65

Born

Tuesday 28 Feb 1747

Died

6 Jan 1813

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Tyler

Mary Tyler

Age

35

Born

Friday 31 Jul 1761

Died

15 Apr 1797

His Other Children

Children Together

Martha Waggaman

born 1782, died 1855, age 73 (approx.)

President John Tyler

born 1790, died 1862, age 71

10th President of the United States of America

Christiana Curtis

born 1795, died 1842, age 46

Her Other Children

John Tyler
Bio Details

Full name

Judge John Tyler

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Feb 1747

Birth place

James City County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

6 Jan 1813

Place of death

Charles City, Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

John Tyler Family

John Tyler's children:

John Tyler's son was President John Tyler John Tyler's daughter was Martha Waggaman John Tyler's daughter was Christiana Curtis


John Tyler's current partners:

John Tyler's wife was Mary Tyler


John Tyler's grandchildren:

John Tyler's grandson was John Waggaman John Tyler's granddaughter was Mary Jones John Tyler's grandson was Robert Tyler John Tyler's grandson was John Tyler Jr. John Tyler's granddaughter was Letitia Semple John Tyler's granddaughter was Elizabeth Waller John Tyler's granddaughter was Alice Denison John Tyler's grandson was Tazewell Tyler John Tyler's grandson was David Tyler John Tyler's grandson was John Tyler John Tyler's granddaughter was Julia Spencer John Tyler's grandson was Lachlan Tyler John Tyler's grandson was Lyon Tyler John Tyler's grandson was Robert Tyler John Tyler's granddaughter was Margaret Ellis John Tyler's grandson was John Curtis John Tyler's grandson was Benjamin Curtis John Tyler's granddaughter was Anne Munford John Tyler's granddaughter was Maria Curtis John Tyler's grandson was Bartlett Curtis John Tyler's grandson was Tyler Curtis John Tyler's granddaughter was Fanny M. Curtis


John Tyler's great grandchildren:

John Tyler's great grandson was Thomas Waggaman John Tyler's great grandson was John Waggaman John Tyler's great granddaughter was Pearl Ellis John Tyler's great granddaughter was Leila M. Marye John Tyler's great granddaughter was Cornelia Booker John Tyler's great grandson was Gardner Ellis John Tyler's great grandson was William Ellis John Tyler's great granddaughter was Julia Robinson John Tyler's great grandson was Lion A Ellis   John Tyler's great great grandson was Henry Waggaman John Tyler's great great grandson was Floyd Waggaman John Tyler's great great grandson was Ennalls Waggaman


John Tyler's in laws:

John Tyler's daughter in law was Julia Tyler John Tyler's daughter in law was Letitia Tyler John Tyler's son in law was Thomas Waggaman John Tyler's son in law was Henry Curtis


Mary Tyler
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Tyler

Maiden name

Mary Armistead

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Friday 31 Jul 1761

Birth place

York County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

15 Apr 1797

Place of death

Greenway, Charles City County, Virginia, USA

Cause of death

Stroke

Trivia

Mary Tyler Family

Mary Tyler's children:

Mary Tyler's son was President John Tyler Mary Tyler's daughter was Martha Waggaman Mary Tyler's daughter was Christiana Curtis


Mary Tyler's current partners:

Mary Tyler's husband was John Tyler


Mary Tyler's grandchildren:

Mary Tyler's grandson was John Waggaman Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Mary Jones Mary Tyler's grandson was Robert Tyler Mary Tyler's grandson was John Tyler Jr. Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Letitia Semple Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Elizabeth Waller Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Alice Denison Mary Tyler's grandson was Tazewell Tyler Mary Tyler's grandson was David Tyler Mary Tyler's grandson was John Tyler Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Julia Spencer Mary Tyler's grandson was Lachlan Tyler Mary Tyler's grandson was Lyon Tyler Mary Tyler's grandson was Robert Tyler Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Margaret Ellis Mary Tyler's grandson was John Curtis Mary Tyler's grandson was Benjamin Curtis Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Anne Munford Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Maria Curtis Mary Tyler's grandson was Bartlett Curtis Mary Tyler's grandson was Tyler Curtis Mary Tyler's granddaughter was Fanny M. Curtis


Mary Tyler's great grandchildren:

Mary Tyler's great grandson was Thomas Waggaman Mary Tyler's great grandson was John Waggaman Mary Tyler's great granddaughter was Pearl Ellis Mary Tyler's great granddaughter was Leila M. Marye Mary Tyler's great granddaughter was Cornelia Booker Mary Tyler's great grandson was Gardner Ellis Mary Tyler's great grandson was William Ellis Mary Tyler's great granddaughter was Julia Robinson Mary Tyler's great grandson was Lion A Ellis   Mary Tyler's great great grandson was Henry Waggaman Mary Tyler's great great grandson was Floyd Waggaman Mary Tyler's great great grandson was Ennalls Waggaman


Mary Tyler's in laws:

Mary Tyler's daughter in law was Julia Tyler Mary Tyler's daughter in law was Letitia Tyler Mary Tyler's son in law was Thomas Waggaman Mary Tyler's son in law was Henry Curtis