Married Relationship facts

Married 1879

William Taylor

Colonel William Henry Harrison Taylor

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1813

Died

29 Jan 1894

Other Partners

Anna Taylor

Married

5 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cecilia C. Taylor

Cecilia C. Taylor

Deceased

His Other Children

John Taylor

born 1841, died 1926, age 85 (approx.)
with Anna Taylor

Mary Plummer

born 1843, died 1905, age 62 (approx.)
with Anna Taylor

Jane Davenport

born 1851, died 1939, age 88 (approx.)
with Anna Taylor

Nellie Taylor

born 1852, died 1864, age 12 (approx.)
with Anna Taylor

Edward E Taylor

born 1857, died 1932, age 75 (approx.)
with Anna Taylor

Children Together

Her Other Children

William Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Colonel William Henry Harrison Taylor

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1813

Birth place

Ohio, USA

Date of death:

29 Jan 1894

Place of death

Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA

Trivia

William Taylor Family

William Taylor's children:

William Taylor's son was John Taylor William Taylor's daughter was Mary Plummer William Taylor's daughter was Jane Davenport William Taylor's daughter was Nellie Taylor William Taylor's son was Edward E Taylor


William Taylor's current partners:

William Taylor's wife was Cecilia C. Taylor William Taylor's wife was Anna Taylor


William Taylor's in laws:

William Taylor's father in law was President William Henry Harrison William Taylor's mother in law was Anna Harrison William Taylor's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison V William Taylor's step-mother in law was Susan Symmes William Taylor's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Harrison William Taylor's grandfather in law was John Symmes William Taylor's grandmother in law was Anna Symmes William Taylor's sister in law was Betsy Short William Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was John Short William Taylor's brother in law was John Harrison William Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Clarissa Harrison William Taylor's sister in law was Lucy Este William Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was David Este William Taylor's brother in law was William Henry Harrison Jr. William Taylor's brother in law was John Harrison William Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucretia Harrison William Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harrison William Taylor's brother in law was Benjamin Harrison William Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage is Mary Harrison William Taylor's sister in law was Mary Thornton William Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was John Thornton William Taylor's brother in law was Carter Harrison William Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Harrison William Taylor's brother in law was James Harrison William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's aunt in law was Elizabeth Edmondson William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's uncle-by-marriage was John Edmondson William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's aunt in law was Anne Coupland William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's uncle in law was Benjamin Harrison VI William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's uncle in law was Carter Harrison William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's aunt in law was Sallie Minge William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's aunt in law was Lucy Singleton William Taylor's wife Anna Taylor's aunt in law was Maria Short


Cecilia C. Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Cecilia C. Taylor

Maiden name

Cecilia C. Anderson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Cecilia C. Taylor Family

Cecilia C. Taylor's children:

Cecilia C. Taylor's step-son was John Taylor Cecilia C. Taylor's step-daughter was Mary Plummer Cecilia C. Taylor's step-daughter was Jane Davenport Cecilia C. Taylor's step-daughter was Nellie Taylor Cecilia C. Taylor's step-son was Edward E Taylor


Cecilia C. Taylor's current partners:

Cecilia C. Taylor's husband was William Taylor