Married

John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy

John Bruce

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

King James V of Scotland

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1532

Professional Partners

Euphemia Bruce Siblings

Isabel Maxwell

Sister

Elizabeth Somerville

Sister

Alexander Elphinstone, 2nd Lord Elphinstone

Brother

Euphemia Bruce

Euphemia Bruce

Died

11 May 1509

His Other Children

Children Together

Isobel Fleming

deceased

Laurence Bruce, 4th of Cultmalundy

died 1617

Grissell Murray

deceased

Her Other Children

Robert Stewart, 1st Earl of Orkney

born 1533, died 1592, age 59 (approx.)
with King James V of Scotland

John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy
Bio Details

Full name

John Bruce

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy Family

John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's children:

John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's daughter was Isobel Fleming John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's son was Laurence Bruce, 4th of Cultmalundy John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's daughter was Grissell Murray John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's step-son was Robert Stewart, 1st Earl of Orkney


John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's current partners:

John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's wife was Euphemia Bruce


John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's in laws:

John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's father in law was Alexander Elphinstone, 1st lord Elphinstone John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's mother in law was Elizabeth Elphinstone John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's grandfather in law was John Elphinstone, of that Ilk and of Pittendriech John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's sister in law was Isabel Maxwell John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's sister in law was Elizabeth Somerville John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's brother in law was Alexander Elphinstone, 2nd Lord Elphinstone John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy's sister in law-by-marriage is Katherine Elphinstone


Euphemia Bruce
Bio Details

Full name

Euphemia Bruce

Maiden name

Euphemia Elphinstone

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 May 1509

Trivia

Euphemia Bruce Family

Euphemia Bruce's parents:

Euphemia Bruce's father was Alexander Elphinstone, 1st lord Elphinstone Euphemia Bruce's mother was Elizabeth Elphinstone


Euphemia Bruce's children:

Euphemia Bruce's daughter was Isobel Fleming Euphemia Bruce's son was Laurence Bruce, 4th of Cultmalundy Euphemia Bruce's daughter was Grissell Murray Euphemia Bruce's son was Robert Stewart, 1st Earl of Orkney


Euphemia Bruce's current partners:

Euphemia Bruce's husband was John Bruce, 3rd of Cultmalundy


Euphemia Bruce's former partners:

Euphemia Bruce had a relationship with King James V of Scotland


Euphemia Bruce's siblings:

Euphemia Bruce's sister was Isabel Maxwell Euphemia Bruce's sister was Elizabeth Somerville Euphemia Bruce's brother was Alexander Elphinstone, 2nd Lord Elphinstone


Euphemia Bruce's nieces and nephews:

Euphemia Bruce's nephew was Sir Michael Elphinstone Euphemia Bruce's niece was Margaret Livingstone Euphemia Bruce's nephew was Robert Elphinstone, 3rd Lord Elphinstone Euphemia Bruce's niece was Isabel Hamilton Euphemia Bruce's niece was Marjory Drummond Euphemia Bruce's niece was Janet Bruce Euphemia Bruce's niece was Janet Bruce Euphemia Bruce's nephew was John Elphinstone Euphemia Bruce's nephew was James Elphinstone Euphemia Bruce's nephew was William Elphinstone


Euphemia Bruce's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Euphemia Bruce's great niece was Janet Barclay Euphemia Bruce's great nephew was George Elphinstone Euphemia Bruce's great niece/nephew was Jean Barclay Euphemia Bruce's great niece was Elizabeth Innes Euphemia Bruce's great niece was Margaret Cuninghame Euphemia Bruce's great niece was Agnes Ogilvy Euphemia Bruce's great nephew was Alexander Elphinstone, 4th Lord Elphinstone Euphemia Bruce's great nephew was Sir James Elphinstone, 1st Lord Balmerinoch


Euphemia Bruce's grandparents:

Euphemia Bruce's grandfather was John Elphinstone, of that Ilk and of Pittendriech


Euphemia Bruce's great grandparents:

Euphemia Bruce's great grandfather was James Elphinstone of Pittendriech, younger   Euphemia Bruce's great great grandfather was Sir Henry Elphinstone of Pittendriech   Euphemia Bruce's 3x great grandfather is Sir William Elphinstone of that Ilk   Euphemia Bruce's 4x great grandfather was Alexander Elphinstone of that Ilk Euphemia Bruce's 4x great grandmother was Agnes Elphinstone   Euphemia Bruce's 5x great grandfather was Sir John Elphinstone of that Ilk Euphemia Bruce's 5x great grandmother was Margaret Elphinstone   Euphemia Bruce's 6x great grandfather was Sir Christopher Seton of that Ilk Euphemia Bruce's 6x great grandmother was Lady Christina Moray Euphemia Bruce's 6x great grandfather was Alexander Elphinstone   Euphemia Bruce's 7x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Euphemia Bruce's 7x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Euphemia Bruce's 8x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Euphemia Bruce's 8x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Euphemia Bruce's 9x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Euphemia Bruce's 9x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Euphemia Bruce's 10x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Euphemia Bruce's 10x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Euphemia Bruce's 11x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Euphemia Bruce's 11x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Euphemia Bruce's 12x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Euphemia Bruce's 13x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Euphemia Bruce's 13x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Euphemia Bruce's 14x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Euphemia Bruce's 14x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Euphemia Bruce's great uncles and aunts:

Euphemia Bruce's great uncle was Alexander Elphinstone