Married

Reverend Francis Bottome

Reverend Francis A Bottome

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1821

Died

29 Jun 1894

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Founder: Order of the King's Daughters
Margaret Bottome

Margaret Bottome

Age

78

Born

Saturday 29 Dec 1827

Died

14 Nov 1906

His Other Children

Children Together

Reverend William Bottome

born 1853, died 1913, age 60 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Reverend Francis Bottome
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Francis A Bottome

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1821

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

29 Jun 1894

Place of death

Colington, Tavistock, Devon, England, UK

Cause of death

Carriage accident.

Trivia

Reverend Francis Bottome Family

Reverend Francis Bottome's children:

Reverend Francis Bottome's son was Reverend William Bottome


Reverend Francis Bottome's current partners:

Reverend Francis Bottome's wife was Margaret Bottome


Reverend Francis Bottome's grandchildren:

Reverend Francis Bottome's granddaughter was Wilmett Bottome Reverend Francis Bottome's granddaughter was Mary Bottome Reverend Francis Bottome's granddaughter was Phyllis Bottome Reverend Francis Bottome's grandson was George Bottome


Reverend Francis Bottome's in laws:

Reverend Francis Bottome's daughter in law was Margaret Bottome


Margaret Bottome
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Bottome

Maiden name

Margaret Macdonald

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Dec 1827

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

14 Nov 1906

Place of death

At her home: 223 East Seventeenth Street, New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Writer

Philanthropist

Education

Professor Greenlea School, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Trivia

Margaret Bottome Family

Margaret Bottome's children:

Margaret Bottome's son was Reverend William Bottome


Margaret Bottome's current partners:

Margaret Bottome's husband was Reverend Francis Bottome


Margaret Bottome's grandchildren:

Margaret Bottome's granddaughter was Wilmett Bottome Margaret Bottome's granddaughter was Mary Bottome Margaret Bottome's granddaughter was Phyllis Bottome Margaret Bottome's grandson was George Bottome


Margaret Bottome's in laws:

Margaret Bottome's daughter in law was Margaret Bottome