Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1875

Darlington, County Durham, England, UK

Reverend William Bottome

Reverend William Macdonald Bottome

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1853

Died

26 May 1913

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Bottome

Margaret Bottome

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1854

Died

30 Aug 1926

His Other Children

Children Together

Wilmett Bottome

born 1876, died 1902, age 25

Mary Bottome

born 1878, died 1964, age 86 (approx.)

Phyllis Bottome

born 1884, died 1963, age 79

Popular Spy Fiction Author. Mentored Ian Fleming.

George Bottome

born 1887, died 1972, age 84 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Reverend William Bottome
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend William Macdonald Bottome

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1853

Date of death:

26 May 1913

Place of death

At his home in Bromley, Kent, England, UK

Trivia

Reverend William Bottome Family

Reverend William Bottome's parents:

Reverend William Bottome's father was Reverend Francis Bottome Reverend William Bottome's mother was Margaret Bottome


Reverend William Bottome's children:

Reverend William Bottome's daughter was Wilmett Bottome Reverend William Bottome's daughter was Mary Bottome Reverend William Bottome's daughter was Phyllis Bottome Reverend William Bottome's son was George Bottome


Reverend William Bottome's current partners:

Reverend William Bottome's wife was Margaret Bottome


Reverend William Bottome's in laws:

Reverend William Bottome's son in law was Major Ernan Forbes-Dennis


Margaret Bottome
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Bottome

Maiden name

Margaret Leatham

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1854

Date of death:

30 Aug 1926

Place of death

Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Trivia

Margaret Bottome Family

Margaret Bottome's children:

Margaret Bottome's daughter was Wilmett Bottome Margaret Bottome's daughter was Mary Bottome Margaret Bottome's daughter was Phyllis Bottome Margaret Bottome's son was George Bottome


Margaret Bottome's current partners:

Margaret Bottome's husband was Reverend William Bottome


Margaret Bottome's in laws:

Margaret Bottome's father in law was Reverend Francis Bottome Margaret Bottome's mother in law was Margaret Bottome Margaret Bottome's son in law was Major Ernan Forbes-Dennis