Married Relationship facts

Married 1848

General Sir John Forbes

John Forbes

Age

101

Born

Sunday 10 Jun 1917

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Emily Forbes

Emily Forbes

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Dennis

born 1851, died 1907, age 56 (approx.)

Her Other Children

General Sir John Forbes
Bio Details

Full name

John Forbes

Gender

Male

Age

101

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Jun 1917

Trivia

General Sir John Forbes Family

General Sir John Forbes's children:

General Sir John Forbes's daughter was Mary Dennis


General Sir John Forbes's current partners:

General Sir John Forbes's wife is Emily Forbes


General Sir John Forbes's grandchildren:

General Sir John Forbes's grandson was Lt Col Fred Dennis General Sir John Forbes's grandson was Major Ernan Forbes-Dennis


General Sir John Forbes's great grandchildren:

General Sir John Forbes's great grandson was Nigel Forbes Dennis


General Sir John Forbes's in laws:

General Sir John Forbes's son in law was George Dennis


Emily Forbes
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Forbes

Maiden name

Emily Drummond

Gender

Female

Trivia

Emily Forbes Family

Emily Forbes's children:

Emily Forbes's daughter was Mary Dennis


Emily Forbes's current partners:

Emily Forbes's husband is General Sir John Forbes


Emily Forbes's grandchildren:

Emily Forbes's grandson was Lt Col Fred Dennis Emily Forbes's grandson was Major Ernan Forbes-Dennis


Emily Forbes's great grandchildren:

Emily Forbes's great grandson was Nigel Forbes Dennis


Emily Forbes's in laws:

Emily Forbes's son in law was George Dennis