Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 1982

Married Nov 1989

British Satirical Comedian
Peter Cook

Peter Edward Cook

Age

57

Born

Wednesday 17 Nov 1937

Died

9 Jan 1995

Other Partners

Judy Huxtable

Divorced

married 1973
divorce 1989

Wendy Snowden

Divorced

2 children together

married 1963
divorce 1971

Professional Partners

Dudley Moore CBE

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 1965

Peter Cook Siblings

Elizabeth Cook

Sister

Sarah Seymour

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lin Cook

Lin Cook

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 10 Jan 1945

Died

26 Nov 2016

His Other Children

Lucy Cook

born 1964, age 55 (approx.)
with Wendy Snowden

Daisy Hardy

born 1965, age 54 (approx.)
with Wendy Snowden

Children Together

Her Other Children

Peter Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Edward Cook

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Nov 1937

Birth place

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Date of death:

9 Jan 1995

Place of death

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Education

St. Bede's School, Sussex, England, United Kingdom

Radley College, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom (1951)

Trivia

Peter Cook Family

Peter Cook's parents:

Peter Cook's father was Alec Cook Peter Cook's mother was Margaret Cook


Peter Cook's children:

Peter Cook's daughter is Lucy Cook Peter Cook's daughter is Daisy Hardy


Peter Cook's current partners:

Peter Cook's wife was Lin Cook


Peter Cook's former partners:

Peter Cook's former wife is Judy Huxtable Peter Cook's former wife is Wendy Snowden


Peter Cook's siblings:

Peter Cook's sister is Elizabeth Cook Peter Cook's brother is Sarah Seymour


Peter Cook's grandparents:

Peter Cook's grandfather is Charles Mayo Peter Cook's grandmother is Caroline Mayo Peter Cook's grandfather was Edward Cook Peter Cook's grandmother was Minnie Cook


Peter Cook's uncles and aunts:

Peter Cook's aunt is Joan Mayo


Peter Cook's in laws:

Peter Cook's son in law is Simon Hardy


Peter Cook FameChain Links

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1978

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...

The Comic Strip

1988

Other people in this association:

Sir Lenny Henry

Keith Allen

Sheridan Smith OBE 2005

more...

The Footlights, Cambridge University Dramatic Club

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

John Cleese

Eric Idle

more...

Lin Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Lin Cook

Maiden name

Lin Chong

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Jan 1945

Birth place

Malaysia

Date of death:

26 Nov 2016

Eldest of seven children of a professional gambler. She attended an English-speaking convent, and married an architect. Their daughter was born with severe brain damage. When her husband refused to help, Lin 
divorced him and moved to Britain.  As a property speculator and an Investor in West End shows, she bought a house in Hampstead and sent her daughter to a special needs school in Bristol.

Trivia

Lin Cook Family

Lin Cook's children:

Lin Cook's step-daughter is Lucy Cook Lin Cook's step-daughter is Daisy Hardy


Lin Cook's current partners:

Lin Cook's husband was Peter Cook


Lin Cook's in laws:

Lin Cook's father in law was Alec Cook Lin Cook's mother in law was Margaret Cook Lin Cook's grandfather in law was Edward Cook Lin Cook's grandmother in law was Minnie Cook Lin Cook's grandfather in law is Charles Mayo Lin Cook's grandmother in law is Caroline Mayo Lin Cook's sister in law is Elizabeth Cook Lin Cook's brother in law is Sarah Seymour Lin Cook's husband Peter Cook's aunt in law is Joan Mayo