Married Relationship facts

Married 1842

Smith Van Buren

Smith Thompson Van Buren

Age

59

Born

Thursday 16 Jan 1817

Died

10 Dec 1876

Other Partners

Henrietta Van Buren

Married

1 child together

1855

Professional Partners

Smith Van Buren Siblings

Abraham Van Buren

Brother

John Van Buren

Brother

Martin Van Buren Jr.

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ellen Van Buren

Ellen King Van Buren

Age

36

Born

Wednesday 20 Jan 1813

Died

30 Oct 1849

His Other Children

Marion Emmons

born 1861, died 1928, age 67 (approx.)
with Henrietta Van Buren

Children Together

Ellen Morris

born 1844, died 1929, age 85 (approx.)

Edward Van Buren

born 1848, died 1873, age 25 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Smith Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Smith Thompson Van Buren

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Jan 1817

Date of death:

10 Dec 1876

Trivia

Smith Van Buren Family

Smith Van Buren's parents:

Smith Van Buren's father was President Martin Van Buren Smith Van Buren's mother was Hannah Van Buren


Smith Van Buren's children:

Smith Van Buren's daughter was Ellen Morris Smith Van Buren's son was Edward Van Buren Smith Van Buren's daughter was Marion Emmons


Smith Van Buren's current partners:

Smith Van Buren's wife was Henrietta Van Buren Smith Van Buren's wife was Ellen Van Buren


Smith Van Buren's siblings:

Smith Van Buren's brother was Abraham Van Buren Smith Van Buren's brother was John Van Buren Smith Van Buren's brother was Martin Van Buren Jr.


Smith Van Buren's nieces and nephews:

Smith Van Buren's niece was Rebecca Van Buren Smith Van Buren's nephew was Singleton Van Buren Smith Van Buren's nephew was Martin Van Buren Smith Van Buren's nephew was Travis Van Buren Smith Van Buren's niece was Anna Duer


Smith Van Buren's grandparents:

Smith Van Buren's grandfather was John Hoes Smith Van Buren's grandmother was Maria Hoes Smith Van Buren's grandfather was Abraham Van Buren Smith Van Buren's grandmother was Maria Van Buren


Smith Van Buren's great grandparents:

Smith Van Buren's great grandfather was Johannes Hoes Smith Van Buren's great grandmother was Jannetje Hoes Smith Van Buren's great grandfather was Marten Van Buren Smith Van Buren's great grandmother was Dirkje Van Buren   Smith Van Buren's great great grandfather was Pieter Van Buren Smith Van Buren's great great grandmother was Ariaantje Van Buren   Smith Van Buren's 3x great grandfather was Martin Van Buren   Smith Van Buren's 4x great grandfather was Cornelis Maesen


Smith Van Buren's uncles and aunts:

Smith Van Buren's aunt was Jane Van Buren Smith Van Buren's uncle was Lawrence Van Buren Smith Van Buren's uncle was Abraham Van Buren


Ellen Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen King Van Buren

Maiden name

Ellen King James

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Jan 1813

Birth place

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

30 Oct 1849

Place of death

Albany, Albany County, New York, USA

Trivia

Ellen Van Buren Family

Ellen Van Buren's children:

Ellen Van Buren's daughter was Ellen Morris Ellen Van Buren's son was Edward Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's step-daughter was Marion Emmons


Ellen Van Buren's current partners:

Ellen Van Buren's husband was Smith Van Buren


Ellen Van Buren's in laws:

Ellen Van Buren's father in law was President Martin Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Angelica Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's mother in law was Hannah Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's grandfather in law was Abraham Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's grandfather in law was John Hoes Ellen Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Hoes Ellen Van Buren's brother in law was Abraham Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's brother in law was John Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's brother in law was Martin Van Buren Jr. Ellen Van Buren's husband Smith Van Buren's aunt in law was Jane Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's husband Smith Van Buren's uncle in law was Lawrence Van Buren Ellen Van Buren's husband Smith Van Buren's uncle in law was Abraham Van Buren