Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Jun 1841

John Van Buren

John Van Buren

Age

56

Born

Saturday 10 Feb 1810

Died

13 Oct 1866

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Van Buren Siblings

Abraham Van Buren

Brother

Martin Van Buren Jr.

Brother

Smith Van Buren

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Van Buren

Elizabeth Van Buren

Age

30

Born

Sunday 22 May 1814

Died

19 Nov 1844

His Other Children

Children Together

Anna Duer

born 1842, died 1923, age 81 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

John Van Buren

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Feb 1810

Birth place

Hudson, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

13 Oct 1866

Place of death

At Sea

Trivia

John Van Buren Family

John Van Buren's parents:

John Van Buren's father was President Martin Van Buren John Van Buren's mother was Hannah Van Buren


John Van Buren's children:

John Van Buren's daughter was Anna Duer


John Van Buren's current partners:

John Van Buren's wife was Elizabeth Van Buren


John Van Buren's siblings:

John Van Buren's brother was Abraham Van Buren John Van Buren's brother was Martin Van Buren Jr. John Van Buren's brother was Smith Van Buren


John Van Buren's nieces and nephews:

John Van Buren's niece was Rebecca Van Buren John Van Buren's nephew was Singleton Van Buren John Van Buren's nephew was Martin Van Buren John Van Buren's nephew was Travis Van Buren John Van Buren's niece was Ellen Morris John Van Buren's nephew was Edward Van Buren John Van Buren's niece was Marion Emmons


John Van Buren's grandparents:

John Van Buren's grandfather was John Hoes John Van Buren's grandmother was Maria Hoes John Van Buren's grandfather was Abraham Van Buren John Van Buren's grandmother was Maria Van Buren


John Van Buren's great grandparents:

John Van Buren's great grandfather was Johannes Hoes John Van Buren's great grandmother was Jannetje Hoes John Van Buren's great grandfather was Marten Van Buren John Van Buren's great grandmother was Dirkje Van Buren   John Van Buren's great great grandfather was Pieter Van Buren John Van Buren's great great grandmother was Ariaantje Van Buren   John Van Buren's 3x great grandfather was Martin Van Buren   John Van Buren's 4x great grandfather was Cornelis Maesen


John Van Buren's uncles and aunts:

John Van Buren's aunt was Jane Van Buren John Van Buren's uncle was Lawrence Van Buren John Van Buren's uncle was Abraham Van Buren


Elizabeth Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Van Buren

Maiden name

Elizabeth Van Der Poel

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Sunday 22 May 1814

Birth place

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

19 Nov 1844

Trivia

Elizabeth Van Buren Family

Elizabeth Van Buren's children:

Elizabeth Van Buren's daughter was Anna Duer


Elizabeth Van Buren's current partners:

Elizabeth Van Buren's husband was John Van Buren


Elizabeth Van Buren's in laws:

Elizabeth Van Buren's father in law was President Martin Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Angelica Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's mother in law was Hannah Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's grandfather in law was Abraham Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's grandfather in law was John Hoes Elizabeth Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Hoes Elizabeth Van Buren's brother in law was Abraham Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's brother in law was Martin Van Buren Jr. Elizabeth Van Buren's brother in law was Smith Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Henrietta Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's husband John Van Buren's aunt in law was Jane Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's husband John Van Buren's uncle in law was Lawrence Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's husband John Van Buren's uncle in law was Abraham Van Buren