Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Nov 1838

Abraham Van Buren

Abraham Van Buren

Age

65

Born

Friday 27 Nov 1807

Died

15 Mar 1873

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Abraham Van Buren Siblings

John Van Buren

Brother

Martin Van Buren Jr.

Brother

Smith Van Buren

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

First Lady of the United States of America
1st Jan 1839 - 4th Mar 1841
Angelica Van Buren

Sarah Angelica Van Buren

Age

59

Born

Friday 13 Feb 1818

Died

29 Dec 1877

His Other Children

Children Together

Rebecca Van Buren

born 1840, died 1840, age under a year old (approx.)

Singleton Van Buren

born 1841, died 1879, age 38 (approx.)

Unknown

born 1843, died 1843, age under a year old (approx.)

Martin Van Buren

born 1845, died 1885, age 40 (approx.)

Travis Van Buren

born 1849, died 1889, age 40 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Abraham Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Abraham Van Buren

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Friday 27 Nov 1807

Birth place

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

15 Mar 1873

Place of death

Manhattan, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Abraham Van Buren Family

Abraham Van Buren's parents:

Abraham Van Buren's father was President Martin Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's mother was Hannah Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's children:

Abraham Van Buren's daughter was Rebecca Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's son was Singleton Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's son was Martin Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's son was Travis Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's current partners:

Abraham Van Buren's wife was Angelica Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's siblings:

Abraham Van Buren's brother was John Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's brother was Martin Van Buren Jr. Abraham Van Buren's brother was Smith Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's nieces and nephews:

Abraham Van Buren's niece was Anna Duer Abraham Van Buren's niece was Ellen Morris Abraham Van Buren's nephew was Edward Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's niece was Marion Emmons


Abraham Van Buren's grandparents:

Abraham Van Buren's grandfather was John Hoes Abraham Van Buren's grandmother was Maria Hoes Abraham Van Buren's grandfather was Abraham Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's grandmother was Maria Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's great grandparents:

Abraham Van Buren's great grandfather was Johannes Hoes Abraham Van Buren's great grandmother was Jannetje Hoes Abraham Van Buren's great grandfather was Marten Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's great grandmother was Dirkje Van Buren   Abraham Van Buren's great great grandfather was Pieter Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's great great grandmother was Ariaantje Van Buren   Abraham Van Buren's 3x great grandfather was Martin Van Buren   Abraham Van Buren's 4x great grandfather was Cornelis Maesen


Abraham Van Buren's uncles and aunts:

Abraham Van Buren's aunt was Jane Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's uncle was Lawrence Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's uncle was Abraham Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's in laws:

Abraham Van Buren's father in law was Richard Singleton Abraham Van Buren's mother in law was Rebecca Singleton Abraham Van Buren's grandfather in law was John Coles Sr. Abraham Van Buren's grandmother in law was Mary Ann Coles


Angelica Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Angelica Van Buren

Maiden name

Sarah Angelica Singleton

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 13 Feb 1818

Birth place

Wedgefield, Sumter County, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

29 Dec 1877

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1839)

Trivia

Angelica Van Buren Family

Angelica Van Buren's parents:

Angelica Van Buren's father was Richard Singleton Angelica Van Buren's mother was Rebecca Singleton


Angelica Van Buren's children:

Angelica Van Buren's daughter was Rebecca Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's son was Singleton Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's son was Martin Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's son was Travis Van Buren


Angelica Van Buren's current partners:

Angelica Van Buren's husband was Abraham Van Buren


Angelica Van Buren's grandparents:

Angelica Van Buren's grandfather was John Coles Sr. Angelica Van Buren's grandmother was Mary Ann Coles


Angelica Van Buren's great uncles and aunts:

Angelica Van Buren's great uncle was William Coles


Angelica Van Buren's first cousins once removed:

Angelica Van Buren's first cousin once removed was Mary Payne


Angelica Van Buren's second cousins:

Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Dolley Madison Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Lucy Todd Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Anna Cutts Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Mary Jackson


Angelica Van Buren's in laws:

Angelica Van Buren's father in law was President Martin Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's mother in law was Hannah Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's grandfather in law was Abraham Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's grandfather in law was John Hoes Angelica Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Hoes Angelica Van Buren's brother in law was John Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's brother in law was Martin Van Buren Jr. Angelica Van Buren's brother in law was Smith Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Henrietta Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's husband Abraham Van Buren's aunt in law was Jane Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's husband Abraham Van Buren's uncle in law was Lawrence Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's husband Abraham Van Buren's uncle in law was Abraham Van Buren


Angelica Van Buren FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...