Married

Stockley Donelson

Stockley Donelson

Age

82

Born

Saturday 31 Aug 1805

Died

20 Feb 1888

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Phila Donelson Siblings

John Lawrence

Brother

Phila Donelson

Phila Ann Donelson

Age

41

Born

Sunday 16 Jul 1809

Died

28 Feb 1851

Stockley Donelson
Bio Details

Full name

Stockley Donelson

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 31 Aug 1805

Date of death:

20 Feb 1888

Place of death

Hermitage, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Stockley Donelson Family

Stockley Donelson's parents:

Stockley Donelson's father was John Donelson Stockley Donelson's mother was Mary Donelson


Stockley Donelson's current partners:

Stockley Donelson's wife was Phila Donelson


Stockley Donelson's grandparents:

Stockley Donelson's grandfather was John Donelson Stockley Donelson's grandmother was Rachel Donelson


Stockley Donelson's uncles and aunts:

Stockley Donelson's uncle-by-marriage was President Andrew Jackson Stockley Donelson's aunt was Catherine Hutchings Stockley Donelson's uncle was Alexander Donelson Stockley Donelson's uncle was Stockley Donelson Stockley Donelson's aunt was Jane Hays Stockley Donelson's aunt was Rachel Jackson Stockley Donelson's uncle was Samuel Donelson Stockley Donelson's uncle was Severn Donelson Stockley Donelson's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Donelson


Stockley Donelson's cousins:

Stockley Donelson's cousin was Rachel Donelson Stockley Donelson's cousin was Andrew Jackson Jr. Stockley Donelson's cousin was Thomas Jefferson Donelson Stockley Donelson's cousin was Samual Donelson Stockley Donelson's cousin was Lucy Adams


Stockley Donelson's first cousins once removed:

Stockley Donelson's first cousin once removed was Rachel Lawrence Stockley Donelson's first cousin once removed was Andrew Jackson III Stockley Donelson's first cousin once removed was Samuel Jackson Stockley Donelson's first cousin once removed was Thomas Jefferson Jackson Stockley Donelson's first cousin once removed was Robert Armstrong Jackson


Stockley Donelson's in laws:

Stockley Donelson's father in law was William Pitt Lawrence Stockley Donelson's mother in law was Nancy Lawrence Stockley Donelson's brother in law was John Lawrence Stockley Donelson's sister in law-by-marriage was Rachel Lawrence


Phila Donelson
Bio Details

Full name

Phila Ann Donelson

Maiden name

Phila Ann Lawrence

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Jul 1809

Date of death:

28 Feb 1851

Trivia

Phila Donelson Family

Phila Donelson's parents:

Phila Donelson's father was William Pitt Lawrence Phila Donelson's mother was Nancy Lawrence


Phila Donelson's current partners:

Phila Donelson's husband was Stockley Donelson


Phila Donelson's siblings:

Phila Donelson's brother was John Lawrence


Phila Donelson's nieces and nephews:

Phila Donelson's niece was Susie Winn Phila Donelson's niece was Annie Smith Phila Donelson's nephew was Andrew Jackson Lawrence Phila Donelson's nephew was John Lawrence Phila Donelson's nephew was Samuel Lawrence Phila Donelson's nephew was William Lawrence Phila Donelson's niece was Carrie Bradfield Phila Donelson's nephew was Thomas Lawrence Phila Donelson's niece was Marion Symmes


Phila Donelson's in laws:

Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's uncle-by-marriage was President Andrew Jackson Phila Donelson's father in law was John Donelson Phila Donelson's mother in law was Mary Donelson Phila Donelson's grandfather in law was John Donelson Phila Donelson's grandmother in law was Rachel Donelson Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's aunt in law was Catherine Hutchings Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's uncle in law was Alexander Donelson Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's uncle in law was Stockley Donelson Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's aunt in law was Jane Hays Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's aunt in law was Rachel Jackson Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's uncle in law was Samuel Donelson Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's uncle in law was Severn Donelson Phila Donelson's husband Stockley Donelson's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Donelson