Married

John Lawrence

Doctor John Marshall Lawrence

Age

59

Born

Saturday 06 Sep 1823

Died

30 Nov 1882

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Lawrence Siblings

Phila Donelson

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rachel Lawrence Siblings

Andrew Jackson III

Brother

Samuel Jackson

Brother

Thomas Jefferson Jackson

Brother

Robert Armstrong Jackson

Brother

Rachel Lawrence

Rachel Lawrence

Age

90

Born

Sunday 11 Nov 1832

Died

3 Feb 1923

His Other Children

Children Together

Susie Winn

born 1854, died 1882, age 28 (approx.)

Annie Smith

born 1855, died 1937, age 82 (approx.)

Andrew Jackson Lawrence

born 1857, died 1935, age 78 (approx.)

John Lawrence

born 1859, died 1926, age 67 (approx.)

Samuel Lawrence

born 1863, died 1935, age 72 (approx.)

William Lawrence

born 1866, died 1923, age 57 (approx.)

Carrie Bradfield

born 1866, died 1941, age 75 (approx.)

Thomas Lawrence

born 1869, died 1942, age 73 (approx.)

Marion Symmes

born 1870, died 1971, age 101 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Lawrence
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor John Marshall Lawrence

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Saturday 06 Sep 1823

Date of death:

30 Nov 1882

Place of death

Hermitage, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

John Lawrence Family

John Lawrence's parents:

John Lawrence's father was William Pitt Lawrence John Lawrence's mother was Nancy Lawrence


John Lawrence's children:

John Lawrence's daughter was Susie Winn John Lawrence's daughter was Annie Smith John Lawrence's son was Andrew Jackson Lawrence John Lawrence's son was John Lawrence John Lawrence's son was Samuel Lawrence John Lawrence's son was William Lawrence John Lawrence's daughter was Carrie Bradfield John Lawrence's son was Thomas Lawrence John Lawrence's daughter was Marion Symmes


John Lawrence's current partners:

John Lawrence's wife was Rachel Lawrence


John Lawrence's siblings:

John Lawrence's sister was Phila Donelson


John Lawrence's in laws:

John Lawrence's father in law was Andrew Jackson Jr. John Lawrence's mother in law was Sarah Jackson John Lawrence's grandfather in law was Severn Donelson John Lawrence's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Donelson John Lawrence's brother in law was Andrew Jackson III John Lawrence's brother in law was Samuel Jackson John Lawrence's brother in law was Thomas Jefferson Jackson John Lawrence's brother in law was Robert Armstrong Jackson John Lawrence's wife Rachel Lawrence's aunt in law was Rachel Donelson John Lawrence's wife Rachel Lawrence's uncle in law was Thomas Jefferson Donelson John Lawrence's wife Rachel Lawrence's uncle in law was Samual Donelson John Lawrence's wife Rachel Lawrence's aunt in law was Lucy Adams


Rachel Lawrence
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Lawrence

Maiden name

Rachel Jackson

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Nov 1832

Birth place

Hermitage, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

3 Feb 1923

Place of death

Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Rachel Lawrence Family

Rachel Lawrence's parents:

Rachel Lawrence's father was Andrew Jackson Jr. Rachel Lawrence's mother was Sarah Jackson


Rachel Lawrence's children:

Rachel Lawrence's daughter was Susie Winn Rachel Lawrence's daughter was Annie Smith Rachel Lawrence's son was Andrew Jackson Lawrence Rachel Lawrence's son was John Lawrence Rachel Lawrence's son was Samuel Lawrence Rachel Lawrence's son was William Lawrence Rachel Lawrence's daughter was Carrie Bradfield Rachel Lawrence's son was Thomas Lawrence Rachel Lawrence's daughter was Marion Symmes


Rachel Lawrence's current partners:

Rachel Lawrence's husband was John Lawrence


Rachel Lawrence's siblings:

Rachel Lawrence's brother was Andrew Jackson III Rachel Lawrence's brother was Samuel Jackson Rachel Lawrence's brother was Thomas Jefferson Jackson Rachel Lawrence's brother was Robert Armstrong Jackson


Rachel Lawrence's grandparents:

Rachel Lawrence's grandfather was Severn Donelson Rachel Lawrence's grandmother was Elizabeth Donelson


Rachel Lawrence's great grandparents:

Rachel Lawrence's great grandfather was John Donelson Rachel Lawrence's great grandmother was Rachel Donelson


Rachel Lawrence's uncles and aunts:

Rachel Lawrence's aunt was Rachel Donelson Rachel Lawrence's uncle was Thomas Jefferson Donelson Rachel Lawrence's uncle was Samual Donelson Rachel Lawrence's aunt was Lucy Adams


Rachel Lawrence's great uncles and aunts:

Rachel Lawrence's great aunt was Catherine Hutchings Rachel Lawrence's great uncle was Alexander Donelson Rachel Lawrence's great uncle was Stockley Donelson Rachel Lawrence's great uncle was John Donelson Rachel Lawrence's great aunt was Jane Hays Rachel Lawrence's great aunt was Rachel Jackson Rachel Lawrence's great uncle was Samuel Donelson


Rachel Lawrence's first cousins once removed:

Rachel Lawrence's first cousin once removed was Stockley Donelson


Rachel Lawrence's in laws:

Rachel Lawrence's father in law was William Pitt Lawrence Rachel Lawrence's mother in law was Nancy Lawrence Rachel Lawrence's sister in law was Phila Donelson Rachel Lawrence's brother in law-by-marriage was Stockley Donelson