Married

Andrew Jackson Jr.

Andrew Jackson Jr.

Age

56

Born

Sunday 04 Dec 1808

Died

17 Apr 1865

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Andrew Jackson Jr. Siblings

Rachel Donelson

Sister

Thomas Jefferson Donelson

Brother

Samual Donelson

Brother

Lucy Adams

Sister

Theodore Jackson

Adpoted Brother

Lyncoya Jackson

Adpoted Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Jackson

Sarah Jackson

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Jul 1807

Died

23 Aug 1887

His Other Children

Children Together

Rachel Lawrence

born 1832, died 1923, age 90

Andrew Jackson III

born 1834, died 1906, age 72

Samuel Jackson

born 1837, died 1863, age 26

Thomas Jefferson Jackson

born 1841, died 1841, age under a year old (approx.)

Robert Armstrong Jackson

born 1843, died 1843, age 4 months

Her Other Children

Andrew Jackson Jr.
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew Jackson Jr.

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Dec 1808

Date of death:

17 Apr 1865

Place of death

Hermitage, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Andrew Jackson Jr. Family

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s parents:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s adoptive father was President Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s father was Severn Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s mother was Elizabeth Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s adoptive mother was Rachel Jackson


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s children:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s daughter was Rachel Lawrence Andrew Jackson Jr.'s son was Andrew Jackson III Andrew Jackson Jr.'s son was Samuel Jackson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s son was Thomas Jefferson Jackson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s son was Robert Armstrong Jackson


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s current partners:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s wife was Sarah Jackson


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s siblings:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s sister was Rachel Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s brother was Thomas Jefferson Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s brother was Samual Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s sister was Lucy Adams Andrew Jackson Jr.'s adopted brother was Theodore Jackson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s adopted brother was Lyncoya Jackson


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandparents:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandfather was John Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandmother was Rachel Donelson


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandchildren:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s granddaughter was Susie Winn Andrew Jackson Jr.'s granddaughter was Annie Smith Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandson was Andrew Jackson Lawrence Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandson was John Lawrence Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandson was Samuel Lawrence Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandson was William Lawrence Andrew Jackson Jr.'s granddaughter was Carrie Bradfield Andrew Jackson Jr.'s grandson was Thomas Lawrence Andrew Jackson Jr.'s granddaughter was Marion Symmes


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncles and aunts:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage was President Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s aunt was Catherine Hutchings Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle was Alexander Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle was Stockley Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle was John Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage was Mary Donelson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s aunt was Jane Hays Andrew Jackson Jr.'s aunt was Rachel Jackson Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle was Samuel Donelson


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s cousins:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s cousin was Stockley Donelson


Andrew Jackson Jr.'s in laws:

Andrew Jackson Jr.'s son in law was John Lawrence


Sarah Jackson
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jackson

Maiden name

Sarah Yorke

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jul 1807

Birth place

Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

23 Aug 1887

Place of death

Hermitage, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Sarah Jackson Family

Sarah Jackson's children:

Sarah Jackson's daughter was Rachel Lawrence Sarah Jackson's son was Andrew Jackson III Sarah Jackson's son was Samuel Jackson Sarah Jackson's son was Thomas Jefferson Jackson Sarah Jackson's son was Robert Armstrong Jackson


Sarah Jackson's current partners:

Sarah Jackson's husband was Andrew Jackson Jr.


Sarah Jackson's grandchildren:

Sarah Jackson's granddaughter was Susie Winn Sarah Jackson's granddaughter was Annie Smith Sarah Jackson's grandson was Andrew Jackson Lawrence Sarah Jackson's grandson was John Lawrence Sarah Jackson's grandson was Samuel Lawrence Sarah Jackson's grandson was William Lawrence Sarah Jackson's granddaughter was Carrie Bradfield Sarah Jackson's grandson was Thomas Lawrence Sarah Jackson's granddaughter was Marion Symmes


Sarah Jackson's in laws:

Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage was President Andrew Jackson Sarah Jackson's father in law was Severn Donelson Sarah Jackson's mother in law was Elizabeth Donelson Sarah Jackson's grandfather in law was John Donelson Sarah Jackson's grandmother in law was Rachel Donelson Sarah Jackson's sister in law was Rachel Donelson Sarah Jackson's brother in law was Thomas Jefferson Donelson Sarah Jackson's brother in law was Samual Donelson Sarah Jackson's sister in law was Lucy Adams Sarah Jackson's adopted brother in law was Theodore Jackson Sarah Jackson's adopted brother in law was Lyncoya Jackson Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s aunt in law was Catherine Hutchings Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle in law was Alexander Donelson Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle in law was Stockley Donelson Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle in law was John Donelson Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage was Mary Donelson Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s aunt in law was Jane Hays Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s aunt in law was Rachel Jackson Sarah Jackson's husband Andrew Jackson Jr.'s uncle in law was Samuel Donelson Sarah Jackson's son in law was John Lawrence