Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Dec 1792

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Captain Lewis Robards

Captain Lewis Robards

Age

55

Born

Tuesday 05 Dec 1758

Died

15 Apr 1814

Other Partners

Rachel Jackson

Divorced

married 1785
divorce about 1791

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hannah Robards

Hannah Robards

Age

74

Born

Thursday 10 Mar 1774

Died

16 Apr 1848

His Other Children

Children Together

Mortimer D Robards

deceased

George L Robards

deceased

James W Robards

deceased

Alfred J Robards

deceased

Benjamin Franklin Robards

deceased

Her Other Children

Captain Lewis Robards
Bio Details

Full name

Captain Lewis Robards

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Dec 1758

Birth place

Goochland, Goochland County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

15 Apr 1814

Place of death

Bullitt County, Kentucky, USA

Trivia

Captain Lewis Robards Family

Captain Lewis Robards's children:

Captain Lewis Robards's son was Mortimer D Robards Captain Lewis Robards's son was George L Robards Captain Lewis Robards's son was James W Robards Captain Lewis Robards's son was Alfred J Robards Captain Lewis Robards's son was Benjamin Franklin Robards


Captain Lewis Robards's current partners:

Captain Lewis Robards's wife was Hannah Robards


Captain Lewis Robards's former partners:

Captain Lewis Robards's former wife was Rachel Jackson


Captain Lewis Robards's former in laws:

Captain Lewis Robards's former father in law was John Donelson Captain Lewis Robards's former mother in law was Rachel Donelson Captain Lewis Robards's former sister in law was Catherine Hutchings Captain Lewis Robards's former brother in law was Alexander Donelson Captain Lewis Robards's former brother in law was Stockley Donelson Captain Lewis Robards's former brother in law was John Donelson Captain Lewis Robards's former sister in law was Jane Hays Captain Lewis Robards's former brother in law was Samuel Donelson Captain Lewis Robards's former brother in law was Severn Donelson


Hannah Robards
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Robards

Maiden name

Hannah Winn

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Mar 1774

Date of death:

16 Apr 1848

Trivia

Hannah Robards Family

Hannah Robards's children:

Hannah Robards's son was Mortimer D Robards Hannah Robards's son was George L Robards Hannah Robards's son was James W Robards Hannah Robards's son was Alfred J Robards Hannah Robards's son was Benjamin Franklin Robards


Hannah Robards's current partners:

Hannah Robards's husband was Captain Lewis Robards