Married

Andrew Jackson

Andrew Jackson

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1730

Died

1 Feb 1767

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Jackson

Elizabeth Jackson

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1740 (ca.)

Died

Nov 1781

His Other Children

Children Together

Hugh Jackson

born 1763, died 1779, age 16 (approx.)

Robert Jackson

born 1764, died 1721, age under a year old (approx.)

President Andrew Jackson

born 1767, died 1845, age 78

7th President of the United States of America 1829-1837

Her Other Children

Andrew Jackson
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew Jackson

Gender

Male

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1730

Birth place

Carrickfergus, Ireland

Date of death:

1 Feb 1767

Place of death

Waxhaw, Union County, North Carolina, USA

Trivia

Andrew Jackson Family

Andrew Jackson's parents:

Andrew Jackson's father is Hugh Jackson


Andrew Jackson's children:

Andrew Jackson's son was President Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson's son was Hugh Jackson Andrew Jackson's son was Robert Jackson


Andrew Jackson's current partners:

Andrew Jackson's wife was Elizabeth Jackson


Andrew Jackson's grandchildren:

Andrew Jackson's adopted grandson was Theodore Jackson Andrew Jackson's adopted grandson was Andrew Jackson Jr. Andrew Jackson's adopted grandson was Lyncoya Jackson


Andrew Jackson's great grandchildren:

Andrew Jackson's adopted great granddaughter was Rachel Lawrence Andrew Jackson's adopted great grandson was Andrew Jackson III Andrew Jackson's adopted great grandson was Samuel Jackson Andrew Jackson's adopted great grandson was Thomas Jefferson Jackson Andrew Jackson's adopted great grandson was Robert Armstrong Jackson   Andrew Jackson's great great granddaughter was Susie Winn Andrew Jackson's great great granddaughter was Annie Smith Andrew Jackson's great great grandson was Andrew Jackson Lawrence Andrew Jackson's great great grandson was John Lawrence Andrew Jackson's great great grandson was Samuel Lawrence Andrew Jackson's great great grandson was William Lawrence Andrew Jackson's great great granddaughter was Carrie Bradfield Andrew Jackson's great great grandson was Thomas Lawrence Andrew Jackson's great great granddaughter was Marion Symmes


Andrew Jackson's in laws:

Andrew Jackson's daughter in law was Rachel Jackson


Elizabeth Jackson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Jackson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hutchinson

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1740 (ca.)

Birth place

Ireland

Date of death:

Nov 1781

Trivia

Elizabeth Jackson Family

Elizabeth Jackson's children:

Elizabeth Jackson's son was President Andrew Jackson Elizabeth Jackson's son was Hugh Jackson Elizabeth Jackson's son was Robert Jackson


Elizabeth Jackson's current partners:

Elizabeth Jackson's husband was Andrew Jackson


Elizabeth Jackson's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Jackson's adopted grandson was Theodore Jackson Elizabeth Jackson's adopted grandson was Andrew Jackson Jr. Elizabeth Jackson's adopted grandson was Lyncoya Jackson


Elizabeth Jackson's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Jackson's adopted great granddaughter was Rachel Lawrence Elizabeth Jackson's adopted great grandson was Andrew Jackson III Elizabeth Jackson's adopted great grandson was Samuel Jackson Elizabeth Jackson's adopted great grandson was Thomas Jefferson Jackson Elizabeth Jackson's adopted great grandson was Robert Armstrong Jackson   Elizabeth Jackson's great great granddaughter was Susie Winn Elizabeth Jackson's great great granddaughter was Annie Smith Elizabeth Jackson's great great grandson was Andrew Jackson Lawrence Elizabeth Jackson's great great grandson was John Lawrence Elizabeth Jackson's great great grandson was Samuel Lawrence Elizabeth Jackson's great great grandson was William Lawrence Elizabeth Jackson's great great granddaughter was Carrie Bradfield Elizabeth Jackson's great great grandson was Thomas Lawrence Elizabeth Jackson's great great granddaughter was Marion Symmes


Elizabeth Jackson's in laws:

Elizabeth Jackson's father in law is Hugh Jackson Elizabeth Jackson's daughter in law was Rachel Jackson