How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh
Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh

Partners of 
Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh

Rupert Guinness, 2nd Earl Of Iveagh

Married

1 child together

1903 - 1966

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Gwendolen Florence Mary Guinness

Maiden name

Lady Gwendolen Florence Mary Onslow

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1881

Date of death:

16 Feb 1966

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh

Lady Gwendolen Florence Mary Guinness

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1881

Died

16 Feb 1966

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh Partner(s) Other Children

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh Children

Lady Brigid Ness

born 1920, died 1995, age 74
with Rupert Guinness, 2nd Earl Of Iveagh

Trivia

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh Family

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's parents:

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's father was William Onslow, 4th Earl Of Onslow Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's mother was Florence Coulston Onslow


Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's children:

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's daughter was Lady Brigid Ness


Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's former partners:

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's former husband was Rupert Guinness, 2nd Earl Of Iveagh


Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's grandchildren:

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's grandson is Prince Frederick Nicholas Of Prussia Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's grandson is Prince William Andrew Of Prussia Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's granddaughter is Princess Victoria Of Prussia Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's granddaughter is Princess Antonia Of Prussia Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's grandson is Prince Rupert Of Prussia


Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great grandchildren:

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Beatrice Victoria Von Preußen Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Florence Jessica Tollemache Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Augusta Lily Von Preußen Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great grandson is Frederick Von Preußen Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Tatiana Womack Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great grandson is Friedrich Alexander Von Preußen Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great grandson is George Jean Achache Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great grandson is Francis Maximilian Frederick Achache Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Honor Wellesley Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Mary Wellesley Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Charlotte Domingo Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great grandson is Frederick Wellesley Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Brigid Elizabeth Soraya Of Prussia Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great granddaughter is Astrid Katherine Rabeéh Of Prussia   Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great great grandson is Arthur Wellesley Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's great great granddaughter is Mae Wellesley


Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's former in laws:

Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's former father in law was Edward Cecil Guinness, 1st Earl Of Iveagh Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's former mother in law was Adelaide Maria Guinness, Viscountess Of Iveagh Gwendolen Guinness, Countess Of Iveagh's former son in law was Prince Frederick Of Prussia