Married

Andrew Monroe

Andrew Spence Monroe

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1727

Died

16 Feb 1774

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Monroe

Elizabeth Monroe

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1724

Died

28 Apr 1772

His Other Children

Children Together

Andrew Monroe

born 1758 (aft.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Spence Monroe

born 1758 (aft.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Elizabeth Buckner

born 1758 (bef.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

President James Monroe

born 1758, died 1831, age 73

5th President of the United States of America

Joseph Monroe

born 1771 (ca.), died 1824, age 53 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Andrew Monroe
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew Spence Monroe

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1727

Birth place

Westmoreland County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

16 Feb 1774

Place of death

Monroe Hall, Westmoreland County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Andrew Monroe Family

Andrew Monroe's children:

Andrew Monroe's son was President James Monroe Andrew Monroe's son was Andrew Monroe Andrew Monroe's son was Spence Monroe Andrew Monroe's daughter was Elizabeth Buckner Andrew Monroe's son was Joseph Monroe


Andrew Monroe's current partners:

Andrew Monroe's wife was Elizabeth Monroe


Andrew Monroe's grandchildren:

Andrew Monroe's granddaughter was Maria Gouverneur


Andrew Monroe's in laws:

Andrew Monroe's daughter in law was Eliza Monroe


Elizabeth Monroe
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Monroe

Maiden name

Elizabeth Jones

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1724

Birth place

King George, King George County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

28 Apr 1772

Place of death

King George, King George County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Elizabeth Monroe Family

Elizabeth Monroe's children:

Elizabeth Monroe's son was President James Monroe Elizabeth Monroe's son was Andrew Monroe Elizabeth Monroe's son was Spence Monroe Elizabeth Monroe's daughter was Elizabeth Buckner Elizabeth Monroe's son was Joseph Monroe


Elizabeth Monroe's current partners:

Elizabeth Monroe's husband was Andrew Monroe


Elizabeth Monroe's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Monroe's granddaughter was Maria Gouverneur


Elizabeth Monroe's in laws:

Elizabeth Monroe's daughter in law was Eliza Monroe