Married Relationship facts

Married 16 Feb 1786

5th President of the United States of America
President James Monroe

President James Monroe

Age

73

Born

Friday 28 Apr 1758

Died

4 Jul 1831

Other Partners

Professional Partners

President James Monroe Siblings

Spence Monroe

Brother

Andrew Monroe

Brother

Elizabeth Buckner

Sister

Joseph Monroe

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Eliza Monroe Siblings

Harriet Gouverneur

Sister

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1817 - 4th Mar 1825
Eliza Monroe

Elizabeth Monroe

Age

62

Born

Thursday 30 Jun 1768

Died

23 Sep 1830

His Other Children

Children Together

Maria Gouverneur

born 1804, died 1850, age 46 (approx.)

Her Other Children

President James Monroe
Bio Details

Full name

President James Monroe

Also known as

The Last Cocked Hat

Era-of-good-feelings President

James the Second

James the Lesser

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 28 Apr 1758

Birth place

Monroe Hall, Westmoreland County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

4 Jul 1831

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Cause of death

Heart Failure

Occupations

Diplomat

US Senator (1790 - 1794)

US Governor (1799 - 1800)

US Secretary Of State (1811)

President of the United States of America (1817)

Education

Campbelltown Academy, Virginia, United States (1769)

College of William and Mary, Williamsburg, Virginia, United States (1774)

Trivia

President James Monroe Family

President James Monroe's parents:

President James Monroe's father was Andrew Monroe President James Monroe's mother was Elizabeth Monroe


President James Monroe's children:

President James Monroe's daughter was Maria Gouverneur


President James Monroe's current partners:

President James Monroe's wife was Eliza Monroe


President James Monroe's siblings:

President James Monroe's brother was Spence Monroe President James Monroe's brother was Andrew Monroe President James Monroe's sister was Elizabeth Buckner President James Monroe's brother was Joseph Monroe


President James Monroe's in laws:

President James Monroe's father in law was Lawrence Kortright President James Monroe's mother in law was Hanna Kortright President James Monroe's sister in law was Harriet Gouverneur President James Monroe's brother in law-by-marriage was Nicholas Gouverneur President James Monroe's son in law was Samuel Gouverneur


President James Monroe FameChain Links

Presidents of the United States of America

1817 - 1825

Other people in this association:

President John F Kennedy 1961 - 1963

President Ronald Reagan 1981 - 1989

President Bill Clinton 1993 - 2001

more...

Eliza Monroe
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Monroe

Maiden name

Elizabeth Kortright

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Jun 1768

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

23 Sep 1830

Place of death

Loudoun County, Virginia, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1817)

Trivia

Eliza Monroe Family

Eliza Monroe's parents:

Eliza Monroe's father was Lawrence Kortright Eliza Monroe's mother was Hanna Kortright


Eliza Monroe's children:

Eliza Monroe's daughter was Maria Gouverneur


Eliza Monroe's current partners:

Eliza Monroe's husband was President James Monroe


Eliza Monroe's siblings:

Eliza Monroe's sister was Harriet Gouverneur


Eliza Monroe's nieces and nephews:

Eliza Monroe's nephew was Samuel Gouverneur


Eliza Monroe's in laws:

Eliza Monroe's father in law was Andrew Monroe Eliza Monroe's mother in law was Elizabeth Monroe Eliza Monroe's brother in law was Spence Monroe Eliza Monroe's brother in law was Andrew Monroe Eliza Monroe's sister in law was Elizabeth Buckner Eliza Monroe's brother in law was Joseph Monroe Eliza Monroe's son in law was Samuel Gouverneur


Eliza Monroe FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...