Married Relationship facts

Married 1717

Francis Conway

Francis Conway

Age

36

Born

Saturday 15 Sep 1696

Died

12 Apr 1733

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Francis Conway Siblings

Edwin Conway

Half-brother

other parent: Sarah Conway

Mary Ball

Half-sister

other parent: Sarah Conway

Jonathan Gibson

Half-brother

other parent: Jonathan Gibson

Alice Catlett

Half-sister

other parent: Jonathan Gibson

Sarah Gibson

Half-sister

other parent: Jonathan Gibson

Rachel Taylor

Half-sister

other parent: Jonathan Gibson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Conway

Rebecca Conway

Died

1760

His Other Children

Children Together

Francis Conway II

born 1722, died 1761, age 39 (approx.)

Nellie Madison

born 1731, died 1829, age 98

Her Other Children

Francis Conway
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Conway

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Saturday 15 Sep 1696

Birth place

Richmond County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

12 Apr 1733

Place of death

King George County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Francis Conway Family

Francis Conway's parents:

Francis Conway's father was Edwin Conway II Francis Conway's mother was Elizabeth Gibson Francis Conway's step-father was Jonathan Gibson Francis Conway's step-mother was Sarah Conway


Francis Conway's children:

Francis Conway's son was Francis Conway II Francis Conway's daughter was Nellie Madison


Francis Conway's current partners:

Francis Conway's wife was Rebecca Conway


Francis Conway's siblings:

Francis Conway's half-brother was Edwin Conway Francis Conway's half-sister was Mary Ball Francis Conway's half-brother was Jonathan Gibson Francis Conway's half-sister was Alice Catlett Francis Conway's half-sister was Sarah Gibson Francis Conway's half-sister was Rachel Taylor


Francis Conway's grandchildren:

Francis Conway's grandson was President James Madison Francis Conway's grandson was Francis Madison Francis Conway's grandson was Ambrose Madison Francis Conway's grandson was Catlett Madison Francis Conway's granddaughter was Nelly Hite Francis Conway's grandson was William Madison Francis Conway's granddaughter was Sarah Macon Francis Conway's grandson was Infant Son Madison Francis Conway's granddaughter was Elizabeth Madison Francis Conway's grandson was Infant Son Madison Francis Conway's grandson was Reuben Madison Francis Conway's granddaughter was Frances Rose


Francis Conway's in laws:

Francis Conway's father in law was John Catlett Francis Conway's mother in law was Mary Catlett Francis Conway's son in law was James Madison


Rebecca Conway
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Conway

Maiden name

Rebecca Catlett

Gender

Female

Birth place

Virginia, USA

Date of death:

1760

Place of death

Virginia, USA

Trivia

Rebecca Conway Family

Rebecca Conway's parents:

Rebecca Conway's father was John Catlett Rebecca Conway's mother was Mary Catlett


Rebecca Conway's children:

Rebecca Conway's son was Francis Conway II Rebecca Conway's daughter was Nellie Madison


Rebecca Conway's current partners:

Rebecca Conway's husband was Francis Conway


Rebecca Conway's grandchildren:

Rebecca Conway's grandson was President James Madison Rebecca Conway's grandson was Francis Madison Rebecca Conway's grandson was Ambrose Madison Rebecca Conway's grandson was Catlett Madison Rebecca Conway's granddaughter was Nelly Hite Rebecca Conway's grandson was William Madison Rebecca Conway's granddaughter was Sarah Macon Rebecca Conway's grandson was Infant Son Madison Rebecca Conway's granddaughter was Elizabeth Madison Rebecca Conway's grandson was Infant Son Madison Rebecca Conway's grandson was Reuben Madison Rebecca Conway's granddaughter was Frances Rose


Rebecca Conway's in laws:

Rebecca Conway's father in law was Edwin Conway II Rebecca Conway's mother in law was Elizabeth Gibson Rebecca Conway's step-father in law was Jonathan Gibson Rebecca Conway's step-mother in law was Sarah Conway Rebecca Conway's half-brother in law was Edwin Conway Rebecca Conway's half-sister in law was Mary Ball Rebecca Conway's half-brother in law was Jonathan Gibson Rebecca Conway's half-sister in law was Alice Catlett Rebecca Conway's half-sister in law was Sarah Gibson Rebecca Conway's half-sister in law was Rachel Taylor Rebecca Conway's son in law was James Madison