Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Aug 1721

St. Margaret's Parish, Rapidan, Orange County, Virginia, USA

Ambrose Madison

Ambrose Madison

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1700

Died

27 Aug 1732

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Madison

Frances Madison

Age

61

Born

Monday 30 Aug 1700

Died

26 Nov 1761

His Other Children

Children Together

John Maddison III

deceased

Elizabeth Madison

deceased

Frances Madison

deceased

James Madison

born 1723, died 1801, age 77

Her Other Children

Ambrose Madison
Bio Details

Full name

Ambrose Madison

Gender

Male

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1700

Birth place

Orange County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

27 Aug 1732

Place of death

Orange County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Ambrose Madison Family

Ambrose Madison's children:

Ambrose Madison's son was John Maddison III Ambrose Madison's daughter was Elizabeth Madison Ambrose Madison's daughter was Frances Madison Ambrose Madison's son was James Madison


Ambrose Madison's current partners:

Ambrose Madison's wife was Frances Madison


Ambrose Madison's grandchildren:

Ambrose Madison's grandson was President James Madison Ambrose Madison's grandson was Francis Madison Ambrose Madison's grandson was Ambrose Madison Ambrose Madison's grandson was Catlett Madison Ambrose Madison's granddaughter was Nelly Hite Ambrose Madison's grandson was William Madison Ambrose Madison's granddaughter was Sarah Macon Ambrose Madison's grandson was Infant Son Madison Ambrose Madison's granddaughter was Elizabeth Madison Ambrose Madison's grandson was Infant Son Madison Ambrose Madison's grandson was Reuben Madison Ambrose Madison's granddaughter was Frances Rose


Ambrose Madison's in laws:

Ambrose Madison's daughter in law was Nellie Madison


Frances Madison
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Madison

Maiden name

Frances Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Monday 30 Aug 1700

Birth place

Orange County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

26 Nov 1761

Place of death

Orange County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Frances Madison Family

Frances Madison's children:

Frances Madison's son was John Maddison III Frances Madison's daughter was Elizabeth Madison Frances Madison's daughter was Frances Madison Frances Madison's son was James Madison


Frances Madison's current partners:

Frances Madison's husband was Ambrose Madison


Frances Madison's grandchildren:

Frances Madison's grandson was President James Madison Frances Madison's grandson was Francis Madison Frances Madison's grandson was Ambrose Madison Frances Madison's grandson was Catlett Madison Frances Madison's granddaughter was Nelly Hite Frances Madison's grandson was William Madison Frances Madison's granddaughter was Sarah Macon Frances Madison's grandson was Infant Son Madison Frances Madison's granddaughter was Elizabeth Madison Frances Madison's grandson was Infant Son Madison Frances Madison's grandson was Reuben Madison Frances Madison's granddaughter was Frances Rose


Frances Madison's in laws:

Frances Madison's daughter in law was Nellie Madison