Married Relationship facts

Married 1718

Isham Randolph

Colonel Isham Randolph

Age

57

Born

Saturday 24 Feb 1685

Died

2 Nov 1742

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Randolph

Jane Lilburne Randolph

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1692

Died

1760

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Jefferson

born 1720, died 1776, age 56 (approx.)

President Jefferson's Mother

Mary Lewis

born 1725, age 110 (presumed dead)

Susannah Harrison

born 1738, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Isham Randolph
Bio Details

Full name

Colonel Isham Randolph

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Feb 1685

Birth place

Henrico County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

2 Nov 1742

Place of death

Goochland County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Isham Randolph Family

Isham Randolph's children:

Isham Randolph's daughter was Jane Jefferson Isham Randolph's daughter was Mary Lewis Isham Randolph's daughter was Susannah Harrison


Isham Randolph's current partners:

Isham Randolph's wife was Jane Randolph


Isham Randolph's grandchildren:

Isham Randolph's grandson was President Thomas Jefferson Isham Randolph's granddaughter was Mary Jefferson Isham Randolph's granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Isham Randolph's granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson


Isham Randolph's great grandchildren:

Isham Randolph's great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Isham Randolph's great granddaughter was Jane Jefferson Isham Randolph's great grandson was Peter Jefferson Isham Randolph's great granddaughter was Maria Eppes Isham Randolph's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Isham Randolph's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Isham Randolph's great grandson was Madison Hemings Isham Randolph's great grandson was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Isham Randolph's in laws:

Isham Randolph's son in law was Peter Jefferson


Jane Randolph
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Lilburne Randolph

Maiden name

Jane Lilburne Rogers

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1692

Date of death:

1760

Trivia

Jane Randolph Family

Jane Randolph's children:

Jane Randolph's daughter was Jane Jefferson Jane Randolph's daughter was Mary Lewis Jane Randolph's daughter was Susannah Harrison


Jane Randolph's current partners:

Jane Randolph's husband was Isham Randolph


Jane Randolph's grandchildren:

Jane Randolph's grandson was President Thomas Jefferson Jane Randolph's granddaughter was Mary Jefferson Jane Randolph's granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Jane Randolph's granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson


Jane Randolph's great grandchildren:

Jane Randolph's great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Jane Randolph's great granddaughter was Jane Jefferson Jane Randolph's great grandson was Peter Jefferson Jane Randolph's great granddaughter was Maria Eppes Jane Randolph's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Jane Randolph's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Jane Randolph's great grandson was Madison Hemings Jane Randolph's great grandson was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Jane Randolph's in laws:

Jane Randolph's son in law was Peter Jefferson