Married Relationship facts

Married 17 Oct 1793

John Simpson

John David Simpson

Age

69

Born

Tuesday 02 Jun 1767

Died

20 Jan 1837

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Simpson

Rebecca Simpson

Age

31 (approx.)

Born

1770

Died

1801

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Griffith

born 1794, died 1885, age 90

Samuel Simpson

born 1796, died 1887, age 90

Hannah Grant

born 1798, died 1883, age 84

Sarah Simpson

born 1800, died 1823, age 23 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

John David Simpson

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jun 1767

Birth place

Horsham, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

20 Jan 1837

Place of death

Clermont County, Ohio, USA

Trivia

John Simpson Family

John Simpson's children:

John Simpson's daughter was Mary Griffith John Simpson's son was Samuel Simpson John Simpson's daughter was Hannah Grant John Simpson's daughter was Sarah Simpson


John Simpson's current partners:

John Simpson's wife was Rebecca Simpson


John Simpson's grandchildren:

John Simpson's grandson was President Ulysses S Grant John Simpson's grandson was Samuel Grant John Simpson's granddaughter was Rachel Grant John Simpson's granddaughter was Virginia Corbin John Simpson's grandson was Orvil Grant John Simpson's granddaughter was Mary Cramer


John Simpson's great grandchildren:

John Simpson's great grandson was Frederick Grant John Simpson's great grandson was Ulysses Grant Jr. John Simpson's great granddaughter was Nellie Jones John Simpson's great grandson was Jesse Grant


John Simpson's in laws:

John Simpson's son in law was Jesse Grant


Rebecca Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Simpson

Maiden name

Rebecca Weir

Gender

Female

Age

31 (approx.)

Date of birth

1770

Date of death:

1801

Trivia

Rebecca Simpson Family

Rebecca Simpson's children:

Rebecca Simpson's daughter was Mary Griffith Rebecca Simpson's son was Samuel Simpson Rebecca Simpson's daughter was Hannah Grant Rebecca Simpson's daughter was Sarah Simpson


Rebecca Simpson's current partners:

Rebecca Simpson's husband was John Simpson


Rebecca Simpson's grandchildren:

Rebecca Simpson's grandson was President Ulysses S Grant Rebecca Simpson's grandson was Samuel Grant Rebecca Simpson's granddaughter was Rachel Grant Rebecca Simpson's granddaughter was Virginia Corbin Rebecca Simpson's grandson was Orvil Grant Rebecca Simpson's granddaughter was Mary Cramer


Rebecca Simpson's great grandchildren:

Rebecca Simpson's great grandson was Frederick Grant Rebecca Simpson's great grandson was Ulysses Grant Jr. Rebecca Simpson's great granddaughter was Nellie Jones Rebecca Simpson's great grandson was Jesse Grant


Rebecca Simpson's in laws:

Rebecca Simpson's son in law was Jesse Grant