Married Relationship facts

Married 1991 - 1998

Michael Leighton

Sir Michael John Bryan Leighton

Age

83

Born

Friday 08 Mar 1935

Other Partners

Lady Amber Leighton

Married

1974 - 1980

Professional Partners

Michael Leighton Siblings

Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice

Sister

Judy Leighton

Sister

Elizabeth Clover

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Diana Leighton

Diana Mary Leighton

His Other Children

Children Together

Eleanor Leighton

born 1992, age 26

His Other Children

Michael Leighton
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Michael John Bryan Leighton

Also known as

11th Baronet Leighton, Of Wattlesborough, Shropshire

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Friday 08 Mar 1935

Education

Stowe School, Stowe, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Tabley House School, Knutsford, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Michael Leighton Family

Michael Leighton's parents:

Michael Leighton's father was Richard Leighton Michael Leighton's mother was Kathleen Leighton


Michael Leighton's children:

Michael Leighton's daughter is Eleanor Leighton


Michael Leighton's former partners:

Michael Leighton's former wife is Lady Amber Leighton Michael Leighton's former husband is Diana Leighton


Michael Leighton's siblings:

Michael Leighton's sister is Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice Michael Leighton's sister is Judy Leighton Michael Leighton's sister is Elizabeth Clover


Michael Leighton's nieces and nephews:

Michael Leighton's niece is Emma Fane Michael Leighton's niece is Frances Bonnor-Maurice


Michael Leighton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Michael Leighton's great nephew is Harry Fane Michael Leighton's great niece is Alice Fane


Michael Leighton's former in laws:

Michael Leighton's former father in law is George Parkinson


Diana Leighton
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Mary Leighton

Also known as

Diana Gamble

Gender

Male

Trivia

Diana Leighton Family

Diana Leighton's children:

Diana Leighton's daughter is Eleanor Leighton


Diana Leighton's former partners:

Diana Leighton's former husband is Michael Leighton


Diana Leighton's former in laws:

Diana Leighton's former father in law was Richard Leighton Diana Leighton's former mother in law was Kathleen Leighton Diana Leighton's former sister in law is Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice Diana Leighton's former sister in law is Judy Leighton Diana Leighton's former sister in law is Elizabeth Clover