Married Relationship facts

Married 1974 - 1980

Michael Leighton

Sir Michael John Bryan Leighton

Age

83

Born

Friday 08 Mar 1935

Other Partners

Diana Leighton

Married

1 child together

1991 - 1998

Professional Partners

Michael Leighton Siblings

Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice

Sister

Judy Leighton

Sister

Elizabeth Clover

Sister

Other Partners

John Ritchie

Married

2 children together

1963

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

1959 - 1959 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Guy Ritchie
Lady Amber Leighton

Lady Amber Mary Leighton

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1941

His Other Children

Eleanor Leighton

born 1992, age 26
with Diana Leighton

Children Together

Her Other Children

Kevin Baynton

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)
with Unknown

Half brother of Guy Ritchie

Tabitha Ritchie

born 1966, age 52 (approx.)
with John Ritchie

Guy Ritchie

born 1968, age 49
with John Ritchie

Acclaimed British Flimmaker

Michael Leighton
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Michael John Bryan Leighton

Also known as

11th Baronet Leighton, Of Wattlesborough, Shropshire

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Friday 08 Mar 1935

Education

Stowe School, Stowe, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Tabley House School, Knutsford, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Michael Leighton Family

Michael Leighton's parents:

Michael Leighton's father was Richard Leighton Michael Leighton's mother was Kathleen Leighton


Michael Leighton's children:

Michael Leighton's daughter is Eleanor Leighton


Michael Leighton's former partners:

Michael Leighton's former wife is Lady Amber Leighton Michael Leighton's former husband is Diana Leighton


Michael Leighton's siblings:

Michael Leighton's sister is Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice Michael Leighton's sister is Judy Leighton Michael Leighton's sister is Elizabeth Clover


Michael Leighton's nieces and nephews:

Michael Leighton's niece is Emma Fane Michael Leighton's niece is Frances Bonnor-Maurice


Michael Leighton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Michael Leighton's great nephew is Harry Fane Michael Leighton's great niece is Alice Fane


Michael Leighton's former in laws:

Michael Leighton's former father in law is George Parkinson


Lady Amber Leighton
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Amber Mary Leighton

Maiden name

Amber Parkinson

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Birth place

Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Lady Amber Leighton Family

Lady Amber Leighton's parents:

Lady Amber Leighton's father is George Parkinson


Lady Amber Leighton's children:

Lady Amber Leighton's son is Guy Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's son is Kevin Baynton Lady Amber Leighton's daughter is Tabitha Ritchie


Lady Amber Leighton's current partners:

Lady Amber Leighton's husband is John Ritchie


Lady Amber Leighton's former partners:

Lady Amber Leighton's former husband is Michael Leighton


Lady Amber Leighton's grandchildren:

Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Nick Bayton Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Rocco Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Rafael Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's grandson is Levi Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's adopted grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie


Lady Amber Leighton's in laws:

Lady Amber Leighton's daughter in law is Jacqui Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's father in law was Stewart Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's mother in law was Doris Ritchie Lady Amber Leighton's grandfather in law was Vivian McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's grandmother in law was Edith McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Archibald McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Hubert McLaughlin Lady Amber Leighton's husband John Ritchie's uncle in law was Patrick McLaughlin


Lady Amber Leighton's former in laws:

Lady Amber Leighton's former daughter in law is Madonna Lady Amber Leighton's former father in law was Richard Leighton Lady Amber Leighton's former mother in law was Kathleen Leighton Lady Amber Leighton's former sister in law is Lavinia Bonnor-Maurice Lady Amber Leighton's former sister in law is Judy Leighton Lady Amber Leighton's former sister in law is Elizabeth Clover Lady Amber Leighton's former daughter in law is Geraldine Bayton