Married

Joshua Johnson

Joshua Johnson

Age

57

Born

Thursday 25 Jun 1744

Died

17 Apr 1802

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Joshua Johnson Siblings

Mary Hellen

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Johnson

Catherine Johnson

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1757

Died

29 Oct 1811

His Other Children

Children Together

Kitty Johnson Smith

died 1869

Nancy Hellen

born 1773, died 1810, age 37

Louisa Adams

born 1775, died 1852, age 77

First Lady of the Unites States of America 4th Mar 1825 - 4th Mar 1829

Carolina Frye

born 1777, died 1862, age 84

Thomas Johnson

born 1779, died 1845, age 66 (approx.)

Harriet Boyd

born 1781, died 1850, age 68 (approx.)

Eliza Pope

born 1786, died 1818, age 32 (approx.)

Adelaide Hellen

born 1788, died 1877, age 89

Her Other Children

Joshua Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Joshua Johnson

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jun 1744

Birth place

Calvert County, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

17 Apr 1802

Place of death

Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland, USA

Trivia

Joshua Johnson Family

Joshua Johnson's parents:

Joshua Johnson's father was Thomas Johnson Joshua Johnson's mother was Dorcas Johnson


Joshua Johnson's children:

Joshua Johnson's daughter was Louisa Adams Joshua Johnson's daughter was Kitty Johnson Smith Joshua Johnson's daughter was Nancy Hellen Joshua Johnson's daughter was Carolina Frye Joshua Johnson's son was Thomas Johnson Joshua Johnson's daughter was Harriet Boyd Joshua Johnson's daughter was Eliza Pope Joshua Johnson's daughter was Adelaide Hellen


Joshua Johnson's current partners:

Joshua Johnson's wife was Catherine Johnson


Joshua Johnson's siblings:

Joshua Johnson's brother was Mary Hellen


Joshua Johnson's nieces and nephews:

Joshua Johnson's nephew was Walter Hellen


Joshua Johnson's grandchildren:

Joshua Johnson's grandson was George Washington Adams Joshua Johnson's grandson was John Adams II Joshua Johnson's grandson was Charles Adams Joshua Johnson's granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Joshua Johnson's in laws:

Joshua Johnson's son in law was President John Quincy Adams Joshua Johnson's son in law was Walter Hellen Joshua Johnson's son in law was Walter Hellen


Catherine Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Johnson

Maiden name

Catherine Nuth

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1757

Birth place

London, England

Date of death:

29 Oct 1811

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Trivia

Catherine Johnson Family

Catherine Johnson's children:

Catherine Johnson's daughter was Louisa Adams Catherine Johnson's daughter was Kitty Johnson Smith Catherine Johnson's daughter was Nancy Hellen Catherine Johnson's daughter was Carolina Frye Catherine Johnson's son was Thomas Johnson Catherine Johnson's daughter was Harriet Boyd Catherine Johnson's daughter was Eliza Pope Catherine Johnson's daughter was Adelaide Hellen


Catherine Johnson's current partners:

Catherine Johnson's husband was Joshua Johnson


Catherine Johnson's grandchildren:

Catherine Johnson's grandson was George Washington Adams Catherine Johnson's grandson was John Adams II Catherine Johnson's grandson was Charles Adams Catherine Johnson's granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Catherine Johnson's in laws:

Catherine Johnson's son in law was President John Quincy Adams Catherine Johnson's father in law was Thomas Johnson Catherine Johnson's mother in law was Dorcas Johnson Catherine Johnson's brother in law was Mary Hellen Catherine Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage was Walter Hellen Catherine Johnson's son in law was Walter Hellen Catherine Johnson's son in law was Walter Hellen