How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lissy Newman
Lissy Newman

Partners of 
Lissy Newman

Raphe Elkind

Married

2 children together

12 Nov 1995

Lissy Newman
Bio Details

Full name

Melissa Steward Newman

Also known as

Lissy Elkind

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Wednesday 27 Sep 1961

Birth place

Hollywood, California, USA

Lissy Newman Siblings

Scott Newman

Half-brother

other parent: Jackie Witte

Stephanie Newman

Half-sister

other parent: Jackie Witte

Susan Kendall Newman

Half-sister

other parent: Jackie Witte

Nell Potts

Sister

Clea Newman Soderlund

Sister

Lissy Newman

Melissa Steward Newman

Age

61

Born

Wednesday 27 Sep 1961

Lissy Newman Partner(s) Other Children

Lissy Newman Children

Peter Elkind

born 1996, age 26 (approx.)
with Raphe Elkind

Henry Elkind

born 1997 (aft.), age 25 (aft.)
with Raphe Elkind

Trivia

Lissy Newman Family

Lissy Newman's parents:

Lissy Newman's father was Paul Newman Lissy Newman's mother is Joanne Woodward


Lissy Newman's former step-parents:

Lissy Newman's former step-mother was Jackie Witte


Lissy Newman's children:

Lissy Newman's son is Peter Elkind Lissy Newman's son is Henry Elkind


Lissy Newman's current partners:

Lissy Newman's husband is Raphe Elkind


Lissy Newman's siblings:

Lissy Newman's half-brother was Scott Newman Lissy Newman's half-sister is Stephanie Newman Lissy Newman's half-sister is Susan Kendall Newman Lissy Newman's sister is Nell Potts Lissy Newman's sister is Clea Newman Soderlund


Lissy Newman's grandparents:

Lissy Newman's grandfather was Wade Woodward Jr Lissy Newman's grandmother was Elinor Woodward Lissy Newman's grandfather was Arthur Newman Lissy Newman's grandmother was Theresa Newman


Lissy Newman's great grandparents:

Lissy Newman's great grandfather was Lloyd Trimmier Lissy Newman's great grandmother was Nell Trimmier Lissy Newman's great grandfather was Dr Wade Woodward Sr. Lissy Newman's great grandmother was Minnie Woodward Lissy Newman's great grandfather is Stefan Fecko Lissy Newman's great grandmother is Maria Polenak Lissy Newman's great grandfather is Simon Newman Lissy Newman's great grandmother is Hannah Cohn   Lissy Newman's great great grandfather is Farquhar Gignilliat Lissy Newman's great great grandmother is Nancy Gignilliat Lissy Newman's great great grandfather is J W Trimmier Lissy Newman's great great grandmother is Virginia Trimmier Lissy Newman's great great grandfather was Richard Verdery Lissy Newman's great great grandmother was Georgia Verdery Lissy Newman's great great grandfather was Solomon Woodward Lissy Newman's great great grandmother was Martha Woodward Lissy Newman's great great grandfather is Selig Cohn Lissy Newman's great great grandmother is Bena Cohn Lissy Newman's great great grandfather is Joseph Newman Lissy Newman's great great grandmother is Hannah Roth   Lissy Newman's 3x great grandfather was Uriah Leonard Lissy Newman's 3x great grandmother was Cassandra Leonard Lissy Newman's 3x great grandfather was William Wade Lissy Newman's 3x great grandmother was Temperance Wade   Lissy Newman's 4x great grandfather was Cyrus S. Leonard Lissy Newman's 4x great grandmother was Sally Leonard Lissy Newman's 4x great grandfather was James Cushman Lissy Newman's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Cushman   Lissy Newman's 5x great grandfather was Uriah Linnell Lissy Newman's 5x great grandmother was Thankful Linnell Lissy Newman's 5x great grandfather was Simeon Cushman Lissy Newman's 5x great grandmother was Judith Cushman   Lissy Newman's 6x great grandfather was Jonathan Linnell Lissy Newman's 6x great grandmother was Mercy Linnell Lissy Newman's 6x great grandfather was Nathaniel Cushman Lissy Newman's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Cushman   Lissy Newman's 7x great grandfather was Israel Mayo Lissy Newman's 7x great grandmother was Mercy Mayo Lissy Newman's 7x great grandfather was Isaac Cushman Lissy Newman's 7x great grandmother was Sarah Cushman   Lissy Newman's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Mayo Lissy Newman's 8x great grandmother was Barbara Mayo Lissy Newman's 8x great grandfather was Isaac Cushman Lissy Newman's 8x great grandmother was Rebekah Cushman   Lissy Newman's 9x great grandmother was Mary Cushman Lissy Newman's 9x great grandfather was Nathaniel Mayo Lissy Newman's 9x great grandmother was Hannah Sparrow Lissy Newman's 9x great grandfather was William Harlow Lissy Newman's 9x great grandmother was Rebecca Harlow Lissy Newman's 9x great grandfather was Thomas Cushman   Lissy Newman's 10x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Lissy Newman's 10x great grandmother was Mary Allerton Lissy Newman's 10x great grandfather was Thomas Prence Lissy Newman's 10x great grandmother was Patience Prence Lissy Newman's 10x great grandfather was Robert Bartlett Lissy Newman's 10x great grandmother was Mary Bartlett   Lissy Newman's 11x great grandfather was William Brewster Lissy Newman's 11x great grandfather was Richard Warren Lissy Newman's 11x great grandmother was Mary Brewster Lissy Newman's 11x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Lissy Newman's 11x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Lissy Newman's 11x great grandmother was Rose Allerton   Lissy Newman's 12x great grandfather was William Brewster III Lissy Newman's 12x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Lissy Newman's step-grandparents:

Lissy Newman's step-grandfather was Robert Carter


Lissy Newman's former step-grandparents:

Lissy Newman's former step-grandfather was Frank Witte Lissy Newman's former step-grandmother was Irene Witte


Lissy Newman's uncles and aunts:

Lissy Newman's uncle was Arthur Newman Lissy Newman's aunt-by-marriage is Patty Newman Lissy Newman's uncle is Wade Woodward III


Lissy Newman's great uncles and aunts:

Lissy Newman's great uncle is Joe Newman Lissy Newman's great aunt was Maude Brink